Revenue
254 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 253818 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
159358 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.53 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
225 thousand USD
1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.85 million
–
Current period
USD 2.74 million
–
2739795 − 2846383 = -106588 USD
2846383 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2739795 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 424,586
–
Current period
USD 334,017
–
334017 − 424586 = -90569 USD
424586 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source334017 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.08 million
–
Current period
USD 936,593
–
936593 − 1076894 = -140301 USD
1076894 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source936593 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2471952 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 584171 | 491025 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2594740 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 605445 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2677564 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 135467 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2808167 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 853665 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2939541 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 957335 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3030696 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 900128 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3001577 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 594990 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2846383 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 424586 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2739795 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 334017 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2471952 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2594740 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2677564 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2808167 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2939541 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3030696 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3001577 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2846383 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2739795 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 23.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 23.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 30.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 32.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 19.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 974322 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1131307 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1263974 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1278235 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1427482 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1496375 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1286365 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1076894 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 936593 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 491025 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 3.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 4.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 4.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 4.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 5.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 6.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 6.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 6.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 414,168 Exact valueExact value: 414168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1018096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,726 Exact valueExact value: 310726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 707,370 Calculation and evidence1018096 − 310726 USD Exact free cash flow: 707370 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 584,171 Exact valueExact value: 584171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 974,322 Exact valueExact value: 974322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 483,297 Exact valueExact value: 483297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491,025 Calculation and evidence974322 − 483297 USD Exact free cash flow: 491025 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 605,445 Exact valueExact value: 605445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1131307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 135,467 Exact valueExact value: 135467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1263974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 853,665 Exact valueExact value: 853665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1278235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 957,335 Exact valueExact value: 957335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1427482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 900,128 Exact valueExact value: 900128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1496375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 594,990 Exact valueExact value: 594990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1286365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 424,586 Exact valueExact value: 424586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1076894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 334,017 Exact valueExact value: 334017 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 936,593 Exact valueExact value: 936593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000815278, 815278, edgar:815278