CHRISKEN PARTNERS CASH INCOME FUND L P

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

254 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

13.92%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
159 thousand USD Source
Exact value

159358 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

5.53 million USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 990 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 5494688 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 35324 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 5533347 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 5531003 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

225 thousand USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 483297 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 405941 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 129544 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 133407 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 129544 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 147234 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 133407 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -3.7%

    Prior period

    USD 2.85 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.74 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2739795 − 2846383 = -106588 USD

    2846383 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2739795 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -21.3%

    Prior period

    USD 424,586

    –

    Current period

    USD 334,017

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    334017 − 424586 = -90569 USD

    424586 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    334017 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -13%

    Prior period

    USD 1.08 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 936,593

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    936593 − 1076894 = -140301 USD

    1076894 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    936593 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.74 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 334,017 12% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 936,593 34% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-312471952 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable584171 491025 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312594740 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable605445 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312677564 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable135467 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-312808167 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable853665 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-312939541 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable957335 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-313030696 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable900128 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-313001577 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable594990 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312846383 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable424586 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-312739795 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable334017 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.7M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M2.5M1.6M818.3K0.0199519992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue2471952
1996Revenue2594740
1997Revenue2677564
1998Revenue2808167
1999Revenue2939541
2000Revenue3030696
2001Revenue3001577
2002Revenue2846383
2003Revenue2739795

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-3.7% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.8%2.8%-0.1%-3.0%-6.0%199519992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year5%
1997Year over year3.2%
1998Year over year4.9%
1999Year over year4.7%
2000Year over year3.1%
2001Year over year-1%
2002Year over year-5.2%
2003Year over year-3.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 12.2% 2003
Free cash flow margin 19.9% 1995
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35.2%26.4%17.6%8.8%0.0%1995-12-311999-12-312003-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995Net margin23.6%
1996Net margin23.3%
1997Net margin5.1%
1998Net margin30.4%
1999Net margin32.6%
2000Net margin29.7%
2001Net margin19.8%
2002Net margin14.9%
2003Net margin12.2%
1995Free cash flow margin19.9%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 936.6K 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.6M1.2M808.0K404.0K0.0199519992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow974322
1996Operating cash flow1131307
1997Operating cash flow1263974
1998Operating cash flow1278235
1999Operating cash flow1427482
2000Operating cash flow1496375
2001Operating cash flow1286365
2002Operating cash flow1076894
2003Operating cash flow936593

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 491K 1995
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.530.3K397.7K265.2K132.6K0.0199519992003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flow491025
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

6.1% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.0%5.2%3.5%1.7%0.0%199519992003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Liabilities / assets3.9%
1996Liabilities / assets4.1%
1997Liabilities / assets4.6%
1998Liabilities / assets4.8%
1999Liabilities / assets4.7%
2000Liabilities / assets5.4%
2001Liabilities / assets6.5%
2002Liabilities / assets6.3%
2003Liabilities / assets6.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 414,168
Exact value

Exact value: 414168 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 414168 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1018096 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1018096 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 310,726
Exact value

Exact value: 310726 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 310726 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 707,370
Calculation and evidence

1018096 − 310726 USD

Exact free cash flow: 707370 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 584,171
Exact value

Exact value: 584171 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 584171 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 974,322
Exact value

Exact value: 974322 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 974322 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 483,297
Exact value

Exact value: 483297 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 483297 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 491,025
Calculation and evidence

974322 − 483297 USD

Exact free cash flow: 491025 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 605,445
Exact value

Exact value: 605445 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 605445 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1131307 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1131307 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 135,467
Exact value

Exact value: 135467 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 135467 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1263974 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1263974 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 853,665
Exact value

Exact value: 853665 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 853665 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1278235 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1278235 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 957,335
Exact value

Exact value: 957335 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 957335 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1427482 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1427482 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 900,128
Exact value

Exact value: 900128 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 900128 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1496375 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1496375 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 594,990
Exact value

Exact value: 594990 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 594990 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1286365 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1286365 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 424,586
Exact value

Exact value: 424586 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 424586 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1076894 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1076894 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 334,017
Exact value

Exact value: 334017 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 334017 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 936,593
Exact value

Exact value: 936593 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 936593 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000815278, 815278, edgar:815278