Revenue
0 USD
2010-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-21 to 2011-02-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2010-12-31 · USD
579 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-02-22.
Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.09 million
–
-1093368 − -1291602 = 198234 USD
-1291602 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1093368 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 1447931 | 2352931 Derived | -905000 | -1261653 Derived | 356653 | -956297 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 3392808 | 3644686 Derived | -251878 | -211708 Derived | -40170 | -922804 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 4405006 | 4607531 Derived | -202525 | 112181 Derived | -314706 | -420782 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 3804188 | 5529392 Derived | -1725204 | -26113 Derived | -1699091 | -467737 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 6344875 | 6048003 Derived | 296872 | 30128 Derived | 266744 | 776994 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 6496801 | 6424806 Derived | 71995 | -145774 Derived | 217769 | -28379 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 6270977 | 6147475 Derived | 123502 | 140273 Derived | -16771 | -42905 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 5922901 | 6595303 Derived | -672402 | 102853 Derived | -775255 | -356691 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 0 | 1232659 Derived | -1232659 | 58943 Derived | -1291602 | 259785 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1093368 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1447931 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3392808 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4405006 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3804188 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 6344875 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 6496801 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 6270977 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5922901 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -41.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 134.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 29.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 66.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -62.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -45.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -44.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -66% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -955256 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -830792 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -407518 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -439456 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 784168 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -14645 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 5740 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -329102 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 261994 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -956297 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -922804 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -420782 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -467737 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 776994 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -28379 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -42905 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -356691 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 259785 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 98.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 105.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 166.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 143.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 126.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 87.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 103.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 131.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 162% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 356,653 Exact valueExact value: 356653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 955,256 Exact valueExact value: -955256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,041 Exact valueExact value: 1041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 956,297 Calculation and evidence-955256 − 1041 USD Exact free cash flow: -956297 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 40,170 Exact valueExact value: -40170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 830,792 Exact valueExact value: -830792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,012 Exact valueExact value: 92012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 922,804 Calculation and evidence-830792 − 92012 USD Exact free cash flow: -922804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 314,706 Exact valueExact value: -314706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 407,518 Exact valueExact value: -407518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,264 Exact valueExact value: 13264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 420,782 Calculation and evidence-407518 − 13264 USD Exact free cash flow: -420782 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1699091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 439,456 Exact valueExact value: -439456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,281 Exact valueExact value: 28281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 467,737 Calculation and evidence-439456 − 28281 USD Exact free cash flow: -467737 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 266,744 Exact valueExact value: 266744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 784,168 Exact valueExact value: 784168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,174 Exact valueExact value: 7174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 776,994 Calculation and evidence784168 − 7174 USD Exact free cash flow: 776994 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 217,769 Exact valueExact value: 217769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,645 Exact valueExact value: -14645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,734 Exact valueExact value: 13734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,379 Calculation and evidence-14645 − 13734 USD Exact free cash flow: -28379 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 16,771 Exact valueExact value: -16771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,740 Exact valueExact value: 5740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,645 Exact valueExact value: 48645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,905 Calculation and evidence5740 − 48645 USD Exact free cash flow: -42905 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 775,255 Exact valueExact value: -775255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 329,102 Exact valueExact value: -329102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,589 Exact valueExact value: 27589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 356,691 Calculation and evidence-329102 − 27589 USD Exact free cash flow: -356691 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1291602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261,994 Exact valueExact value: 261994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,209 Exact valueExact value: 2209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 259,785 Calculation and evidence261994 − 2209 USD Exact free cash flow: 259785 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1093368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000815098, 815098, edgar:815098