STERIS CORP

EDGAR

93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-25 to 2015-10-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

490 million USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

4.63%

2016 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 22663000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 489897000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

38.3 million USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 79472000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 41153000 USD Source

Free cash flow

21.9 million USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 79472000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 41153000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 39928000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 23518000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
162 million USD Source
Exact value

162187000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
830 million USD Source
Exact value

829818000 USD

Shares outstanding
59.9 million shares Source
Exact value

59914000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.84% · 501 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 59413000 shares · 2014-09-30· Source
  • 59914000 shares · 2015-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.9 billion USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 473244000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 501647000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 439902000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 489897000 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Net income

113 million USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 38124000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 41399000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 24291000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 8687000 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

221 million USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 165210000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 104908000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 246040000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 165210000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41153000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 79472000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41153000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

88.7 million USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 56757000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36527000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 85255000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56757000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23518000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39928000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23518000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

132 million USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 165210000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 104908000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 246040000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 165210000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41153000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 79472000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 41153000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56757000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36527000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 85255000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 56757000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23518000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 39928000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23518000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-10-30.

Financial data available through: 2015-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +14.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.62 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.85 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1850263000 − 1622252000 = 228011000 USD

    1622252000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1850263000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +4.3%

    Prior period

    USD 129.44 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 135.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    135064000 − 129442000 = 5622000 USD

    129442000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    135064000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +17.4%

    Prior period

    USD 209.63 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 246.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    246040000 − 209631000 = 36409000 USD

    209631000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    246040000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -1.3%

    Prior period

    USD 86.37 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 85.26 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    85255000 − 86367000 = -1112000 USD

    86367000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    85255000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

  • Revenue USD 1.85 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.08 billion 58% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 547.09 million 30% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 227.21 million 12% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 92.15 million 5% of revenue
  • Net income USD 135.06 million 7.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 246.04 million 13% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 85.26 million 4.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 160.79 million 8.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 90%
  • 2009 86%
  • 2010 10%84%
  • 2011 93%
  • 2012 9.7%84%
  • 2013 11%84%
  • 2014 87%
  • 2015 88%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-311160285000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable70289000 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-311197407000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable82155000 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-311265090000 1141545000 Derived 123545000 46439000 Derived 77106000 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-311298525000 1123080000 Derived 175445000 64760000 Derived 110685000 126495000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-311257733000 1054021000 Derived 203712000 75245000 Derived 128467000 180867000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-311207448000 1122236000 Derived 85212000 33947000 Derived 51265000 40302000 Derived
Source
2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-311406810000 1184494000 Derived 222316000 86201000 Derived 136115000 82690000 Derived
Source
2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-311501902000 1259073000 Derived 242829000 82852000 Derived 159977000 140403000 Derived
Source
2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-311622252000 1415445000 Derived 206807000 77365000 Derived 129442000 123264000 Derived
Source
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-311850263000 1623052000 Derived 227211000 92147000 Derived 135064000 160785000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.9B 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0B1.5B999.1M499.6M0.0200620112015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue1160285000
2007Revenue1197407000
2008Revenue1265090000
2009Revenue1298525000
2010Revenue1257733000
2011Revenue1207448000
2012Revenue1406810000
2013Revenue1501902000
2014Revenue1622252000
2015Revenue1850263000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

14.1% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.2%12.2%6.3%0.3%-5.6%200620112015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over year7.3%
2007Year over year3.2%
2008Year over year5.7%
2009Year over year2.6%
2010Year over year-3.1%
2011Year over year-4%
2012Year over year16.5%
2013Year over year6.8%
2014Year over year8%
2015Year over year14.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 12.3% 2015
Net margin 7.3% 2015
Free cash flow margin 8.7% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.5%13.1%8.7%4.4%0.0%2006-03-3120112015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating margin9.8%
2009Operating margin13.5%
2010Operating margin16.2%
2011Operating margin7.1%
2012Operating margin15.8%
2013Operating margin16.2%
2014Operating margin12.7%
2015Operating margin12.3%
2006Net margin6.1%
2007Net margin6.9%
2008Net margin6.1%
2009Net margin8.5%
2010Net margin10.2%
2011Net margin4.2%
2012Net margin9.7%
2013Net margin10.7%
2014Net margin8%
2015Net margin7.3%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin9.7%
2010Free cash flow margin14.4%
2011Free cash flow margin3.3%
2012Free cash flow margin5.9%
2013Free cash flow margin9.3%
2014Free cash flow margin7.6%
2015Free cash flow margin8.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 246M 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.265.7M199.3M132.9M66.4M0.0200620112015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow161955000
2007Operating cash flow95740000
2008Operating cash flow143401000
2009Operating cash flow167384000
2010Operating cash flow224954000
2011Operating cash flow117744000
2012Operating cash flow149372000
2013Operating cash flow227815000
2014Operating cash flow209631000
2015Operating cash flow246040000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 160.8M 2015
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.195.3M146.5M97.7M48.8M0.0200620112015
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flow126495000
2010Free cash flow180867000
2011Free cash flow40302000
2012Free cash flow82690000
2013Free cash flow140403000
2014Free cash flow123264000
2015Free cash flow160785000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

48.8% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53%40%26%13%0%200620112015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets38.5%
2007Liabilities / assets36%
2008Liabilities / assets43%
2009Liabilities / assets41%
2010Liabilities / assets39.1%
2011Liabilities / assets44.7%
2012Liabilities / assets41.5%
2013Liabilities / assets46.2%
2014Liabilities / assets44.8%
2015Liabilities / assets48.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.54× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.16×2.37×1.58×0.79×0.00×200620112015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.08×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.23×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.23×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.74×
2010Current assets / current liabilities2.92×
2011Current assets / current liabilities2.05×
2012Current assets / current liabilities2.34×
2013Current assets / current liabilities2.81×
2014Current assets / current liabilities2.65×
2015Current assets / current liabilities2.54×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
USD 70.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70289000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 70289000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 161.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 161955000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 161955000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
USD 82.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 82155000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 82155000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 95.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 95740000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 95740000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
USD 77.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 77106000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 77106000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 143.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 143401000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 143401000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
USD 110.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 110685000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 110685000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 167.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 167384000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 167384000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40889000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 40889000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 126.5 million
Calculation and evidence

167384000 − 40889000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 126495000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
USD 128.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 128467000 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 128467000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 224.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 224954000 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 224954000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 44087000 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 44087000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 180.87 million
Calculation and evidence

224954000 − 44087000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 180867000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
USD 51.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 51265000 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 51265000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 117.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 117744000 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 117744000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 77442000 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: 77442000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.3 million
Calculation and evidence

117744000 − 77442000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 40302000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
USD 136.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 136115000 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: 136115000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 149.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 149372000 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: 149372000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 66682000 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: 66682000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82.69 million
Calculation and evidence

149372000 − 66682000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 82690000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
USD 159.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 159977000 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 159977000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 227.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 227815000 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 227815000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 87.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 87412000 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: 87412000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 140.4 million
Calculation and evidence

227815000 − 87412000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 140403000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
USD 129.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 129442000 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 129442000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 209.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 209631000 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 209631000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 86.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 86367000 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: 86367000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 123.26 million
Calculation and evidence

209631000 − 86367000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 123264000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
USD 135.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 135064000 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 135064000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 246.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 246040000 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 246040000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 85.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 85255000 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: 85255000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 160.79 million
Calculation and evidence

246040000 − 85255000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 160785000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

93 filings · 3,732 latest values · 3,732 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000815065, 815065, edgar:815065

Also known as STERIS CORP