Revenue
2.74 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2739349 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-16 to 2008-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.74 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-29.31%
2008-03-31 · %
103 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
103 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
102673 USD
5248105 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-6.58 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-234 thousand USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
70.8 thousand USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-305 thousand USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2006-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.64 million
–
Current period
USD 32.64 million
–
32644415 − 20640410 = 12004005 USD
20640410 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source32644415 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53,066
–
Current period
−USD 20.52 million
–
-20517190 − 53066 = -20570256 USD
53066 USD · 2004-06-29 – 2005-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-20517190 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 818,673
–
Current period
USD 649,540
–
649540 − 818673 = -169133 USD
818673 USD · 2004-06-29 – 2005-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source649540 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 89,208
–
Current period
USD 1.25 million
–
1250850 − 89208 = 1161642 USD
89208 USD · 2004-06-29 – 2005-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1250850 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 19166753 | 22441957 Derived | -3275204 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 20640410 | 20237796 Derived | 402614 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 32644415 | 27342996 Derived | 5301419 | 25818609 Derived | -20517190 | -601310 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 15275209 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 19166753 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 20640410 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 32644415 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 58.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -28.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1997-04-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -62.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 649540 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -601310 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 62.6% |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-06-30 – 2002-06-29 | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3494867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-07-03 – 2002-07-02 | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3494867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2521922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 688,073 Exact valueExact value: 688073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence2521922 − 688073 USD Exact free cash flow: 1833849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-09-24 – 2002-09-23 | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3494867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2521922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 688,073 Exact valueExact value: 688073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence2521922 − 688073 USD Exact free cash flow: 1833849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-06-29 – 2003-06-28 | −USD 469,004 Exact valueExact value: -469004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-06-30 – 2003-06-29 | −USD 469,004 Exact valueExact value: -469004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,504 Exact valueExact value: -317504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1914576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Calculation and evidence-317504 − 1914576 USD Exact free cash flow: -2232080 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-09-24 – 2003-09-23 | −USD 469,004 Exact valueExact value: -469004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 317,504 Exact valueExact value: -317504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1914576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.23 million Calculation and evidence-317504 − 1914576 USD Exact free cash flow: -2232080 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-06-29 – 2004-06-28 | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3535334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-06-30 – 2004-06-29 | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3535334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: -2343180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536,093 Exact valueExact value: 536093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.88 million Calculation and evidence-2343180 − 536093 USD Exact free cash flow: -2879273 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-06-29 – 2005-06-28 | USD 53,066 Exact valueExact value: 53066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 818,673 Exact valueExact value: 818673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89,208 Exact valueExact value: 89208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 729,465 Calculation and evidence818673 − 89208 USD Exact free cash flow: 729465 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 20.52 million Exact valueExact value: -20517190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 649,540 Exact valueExact value: 649540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1250850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 601,310 Calculation and evidence649540 − 1250850 USD Exact free cash flow: -601310 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000814915, 814915, edgar:814915
Also known as COMPREHENSIVE ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INC