GOLDEN RIVER RESOURCES CORP.

EDGAR

84 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-12 to 2015-07-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-473 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -512000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -39000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-473 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -512000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -39000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
591 thousand USD Source
Exact value

591000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-07-07.

Financial data available through: 2004-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.04 million

    Prior period

    −USD 681,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1723000 − -681000 = -1042000 USD

    -681000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1723000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.72 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.72 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1,000
  • Net income −USD 1.72 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-300 684000 Derived -684000 -3000 Derived -681000 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-300 1722000 Derived -1722000 1000 Derived -1723000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

40.9% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.52,137%39,103%26,069%13,034%0%20032004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Liabilities / assets48,275%
2004Liabilities / assets40.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.41× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.61×1.96×1.30×0.65×0.00×20032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.41×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1459000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: -1459000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 925,000
Exact value

Exact value: -925000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: -925000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22,000
Exact value

Exact value: 22000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: 22000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 947,000
Calculation and evidence

-925000 − 22000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -947000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
−USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1499000 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: -1499000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 968,000
Exact value

Exact value: -968000 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: -968000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1260000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1260000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1028000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1028000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,000
Exact value

Exact value: 8000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 8000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-1028000 − 8000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1036000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 342,000
Exact value

Exact value: -342000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -342000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 144,000
Exact value

Exact value: -144000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -144000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 681,000
Exact value

Exact value: -681000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -681000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1723000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -1723000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

84 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000814904, 814904, edgar:814904

Also known as BAY RESOURCES LTD, BAYNET LTD, BAYOU INTERNATIONAL LTD