HILB ROGAL & HOBBS CO

EDGAR

79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2008-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

211 million USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

0.53%

2008-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

20.8 million USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 29849000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9002000 USD Source

Free cash flow

17.1 million USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 29849000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 9002000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5618000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1822000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
278 million USD Source
Exact value

277781000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

819 million USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 195509000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 799664000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 593793000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 206829000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 210628000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Net income

47.3 million USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 19626000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 78125000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 67060000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 15523000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1123000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

79 million USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 110779000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 65536000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 114641000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110779000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9002000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29849000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9002000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

11.4 million USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 6339000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4387000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10147000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6339000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1822000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5618000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1822000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

67.6 million USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 110779000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 65536000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 114641000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110779000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9002000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29849000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9002000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6339000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4387000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10147000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6339000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1822000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5618000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1822000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-11.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +12.5%

    Prior period

    USD 710.85 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 799.66 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    799664000 − 710845000 = 88819000 USD

    710845000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    799664000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -10.2%

    Prior period

    USD 87.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 78.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    78125000 − 87031000 = -8906000 USD

    87031000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    78125000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -8.5%

    Prior period

    USD 125.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 114.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    114641000 − 125262000 = -10621000 USD

    125262000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    114641000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +77.4%

    Prior period

    USD 5.72 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10147000 − 5720000 = 4427000 USD

    5720000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10147000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 799.66 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 78.13 million 9.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 114.64 million 14% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 10.15 million 1.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 104.49 million 13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31175363681 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable14945065 14670603 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31227225939 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable19485797 10984695 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31262119000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable21802000 40307000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31330267000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable32349000 56506000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31452726000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable65119000 66731000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31563647000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable74954000 98527000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31619603000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable81414000 108503000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31673885000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable56200000 92941000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31710845000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable87031000 119542000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31799664000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable78125000 104494000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 799.7M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.863.6M647.7M431.8M215.9M0.0199820032007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue175363681
1999Revenue227225939
2000Revenue262119000
2001Revenue330267000
2002Revenue452726000
2003Revenue563647000
2004Revenue619603000
2005Revenue673885000
2006Revenue710845000
2007Revenue799664000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

12.5% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%30%20%10%0%199820032007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over year4.1%
1999Year over year29.6%
2000Year over year15.4%
2001Year over year26%
2002Year over year37.1%
2003Year over year24.5%
2004Year over year9.9%
2005Year over year8.8%
2006Year over year5.5%
2007Year over year12.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 9.8% 2007
Free cash flow margin 13.1% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.9%14.2%9.5%4.7%0.0%1998-12-312003-12-312007-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998Net margin8.5%
1999Net margin8.6%
2000Net margin8.3%
2001Net margin9.8%
2002Net margin14.4%
2003Net margin13.3%
2004Net margin13.1%
2005Net margin8.3%
2006Net margin12.2%
2007Net margin9.8%
1998Free cash flow margin8.4%
1999Free cash flow margin4.8%
2000Free cash flow margin15.4%
2001Free cash flow margin17.1%
2002Free cash flow margin14.7%
2003Free cash flow margin17.5%
2004Free cash flow margin17.5%
2005Free cash flow margin13.8%
2006Free cash flow margin16.8%
2007Free cash flow margin13.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 114.6M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.135.3M101.5M67.6M33.8M0.0199820032007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flow19649569
1999Operating cash flow17571750
2000Operating cash flow47821000
2001Operating cash flow62139000
2002Operating cash flow73372000
2003Operating cash flow110354000
2004Operating cash flow117263000
2005Operating cash flow102165000
2006Operating cash flow125262000
2007Operating cash flow114641000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 104.5M 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.129.1M96.8M64.6M32.3M0.0199820032007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flow14670603
1999Free cash flow10984695
2000Free cash flow40307000
2001Free cash flow56506000
2002Free cash flow66731000
2003Free cash flow98527000
2004Free cash flow108503000
2005Free cash flow92941000
2006Free cash flow119542000
2007Free cash flow104494000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.13× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.22×0.92×0.61×0.31×0.00×199820032007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.87×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.1×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.08×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.13×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.13×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 14.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14945065 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 14945065 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19649569 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 19649569 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4978966 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 4978966 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.67 million
Calculation and evidence

19649569 − 4978966 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14670603 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 19.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19485797 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 19485797 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17571750 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 17571750 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6587055 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 6587055 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.98 million
Calculation and evidence

17571750 − 6587055 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10984695 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 21.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21802000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 21802000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47821000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 47821000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7514000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 7514000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.31 million
Calculation and evidence

47821000 − 7514000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 40307000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 32.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 32349000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 32349000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 62.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 62139000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 62139000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5633000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 5633000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56.51 million
Calculation and evidence

62139000 − 5633000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 56506000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 65.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 65119000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 65119000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 73372000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 73372000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6641000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6641000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66.73 million
Calculation and evidence

73372000 − 6641000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 66731000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 74.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 74954000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 74954000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 110.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 110354000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 110354000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11827000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 11827000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 98.53 million
Calculation and evidence

110354000 − 11827000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 98527000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 81.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 81414000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 81414000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 117.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 117263000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 117263000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8760000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 8760000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 108.5 million
Calculation and evidence

117263000 − 8760000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 108503000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 56.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 56200000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 56200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 102.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 102165000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 102165000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9224000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 9224000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 92.94 million
Calculation and evidence

102165000 − 9224000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 92941000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 87.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 87031000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 87031000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 125.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 125262000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 125262000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5720000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 5720000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 119.54 million
Calculation and evidence

125262000 − 5720000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 119542000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 78.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 78125000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 78125000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 114.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 114641000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 114641000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10147000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 10147000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 104.49 million
Calculation and evidence

114641000 − 10147000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 104494000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

79 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000814898, 814898, edgar:814898

Also known as HILB ROGAL & HAMILTON CO /VA/