Revenue
8.31 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8309323 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 32.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 21.12M.
8.31 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
-3.11%
2026-06-27 · %
-2.23 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
-2.39 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
15354564 USD
8130 USD
19387942 shares
33.47% · 4.86 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
32.3 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
-35.9 thousand USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
-1.68 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
1.1 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
-2.77 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.12 million
–
Current period
USD 32.6 million
–
32596314 − 21123346 = 11472968 USD
21123346 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source32596314 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.14 million
–
Current period
USD 420,354
–
420354 − -3135449 = 3555803 USD
-3135449 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source420354 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.48 million
–
Current period
USD 243,644
–
243644 − -3476421 = 3720065 USD
-3476421 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source243644 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 994,261
–
Current period
USD 730,662
–
730662 − 994261 = -263599 USD
994261 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source730662 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31 | 15351053 | 16532132 Derived | -1181079 | -727462 Derived | -453617 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | 14577183 | 16528393 Derived | -1951210 | -233508 Derived | -1717702 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 21580904 | 22481467 Derived | -900563 | 2805404 Derived | -3705967 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 21468414 | 22065613 Derived | -597199 | 41003 Derived | -638202 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26 | 20872611 | 19958375 Derived | 914236 | 6172 Derived | 908064 | 1344852 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25 | 22449065 | 21936098 Derived | 512967 | -2702910 Derived | 3215877 | 1492531 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-12-26 – 2022-12-31 | 26586926 | 24352506 Derived | 2234420 | 103020 Derived | 2131400 | 3111627 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 27550646 | 25851283 Derived | 1699363 | 329067 Derived | 1370296 | 549179 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 21123346 | 25504274 Derived | -4380928 | -1245479 Derived | -3135449 | -4470682 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 | 32596314 | 32152340 Derived | 443974 | 23620 Derived | 420354 | -487018 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 15351053 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 14577183 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 21580904 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 21468414 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 20872611 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 22449065 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 26586926 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 27550646 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 21123346 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 32596314 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 48% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 54.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 596296 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1794530 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -373561 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1261898 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1667843 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2006853 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 3551399 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1267453 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3476421 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 243644 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1344852 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1492531 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 3111627 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 549179 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -4470682 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -487018 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 40.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 23.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 30% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 27.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 19.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 23.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 16.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.77× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.82× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.46× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.29× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-12-27 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 453,617 Exact valueExact value: -453617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 596,296 Exact valueExact value: 596296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1717702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1794530 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | −USD 3.71 million Exact valueExact value: -3705967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 373,561 Exact valueExact value: -373561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | −USD 638,202 Exact valueExact value: -638202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1261898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26 | USD 908,064 Exact valueExact value: 908064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1667843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,991 Exact valueExact value: 322991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence1667843 − 322991 USD Exact free cash flow: 1344852 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25 | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3215877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2006853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 514,322 Exact valueExact value: 514322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Calculation and evidence2006853 − 514322 USD Exact free cash flow: 1492531 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-12-26 – 2022-12-31 | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2131400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: 3551399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439,772 Exact valueExact value: 439772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Calculation and evidence3551399 − 439772 USD Exact free cash flow: 3111627 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1370296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1267453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 718,274 Exact valueExact value: 718274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 549,179 Calculation and evidence1267453 − 718274 USD Exact free cash flow: 549179 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3135449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: -3476421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 994,261 Exact valueExact value: 994261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.47 million Calculation and evidence-3476421 − 994261 USD Exact free cash flow: -4470682 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-12-29 – 2025-12-27 | USD 420,354 Exact valueExact value: 420354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243,644 Exact valueExact value: 243644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 730,662 Exact valueExact value: 730662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 487,018 Calculation and evidence243644 − 730662 USD Exact free cash flow: -487018 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
164 filings · 4,431 latest values · 4,431 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000814676, 814676, CPSH, edgar:814676
Also known as CERAMICS PROCESS SYSTEMS CORP/DE/, CPS TECHNOLOGIES CORP., CPS TECHNOLOGIES CORP/DE/, CPS Technologies Corp/DE/