Revenue
27 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 80M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 42M.
151000000 USD
1513000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
94 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-155 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
43 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 42 million
–
Current period
USD 80 million
–
80000000 − 42000000 = 38000000 USD
42000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source80000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 435 million
–
Current period
−USD 177 million
–
-177000000 − 435000000 = -612000000 USD
435000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-177000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 176 million
–
Current period
USD 38 million
–
38000000 − -176000000 = 214000000 USD
-176000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 294000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -338000000 | -150000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 433000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1605000000 | -653000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 162000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -296000000 | -320000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 280000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -359000000 | -368000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 282000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -578000000 | -390000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 189000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -445000000 | 510000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 154000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -195000000 | -418000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 7000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 477000000 | -195000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 42000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 435000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 80000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -177000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 294000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 433000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 162000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 280000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 282000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 189000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 154000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 7000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 42000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 80000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -65.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 47.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -62.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 72.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -33% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -18.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -95.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 500% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 90.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -115% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -370.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -182.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -128.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -205% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -235.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -126.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6,814.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1,035.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -221.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -51% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -150.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -197.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -131.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -138.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 269.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -271.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -2,785.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -149000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -652000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -319000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -368000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -390000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 511000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -418000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -195000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -176000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 38000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -150000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -653000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -320000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -368000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -390000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 510000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -418000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -195000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 84.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 86% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 88.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 97.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 106.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 126% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 163.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 195.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 210.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 338 million Exact valueExact value: -338000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149 million Exact valueExact value: -149000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150 million Calculation and evidence-149000000 − 1000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -150000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.61 billion Exact valueExact value: -1605000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 652 million Exact valueExact value: -652000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 653 million Calculation and evidence-652000000 − 1000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -653000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 296 million Exact valueExact value: -296000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 319 million Exact valueExact value: -319000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 320 million Calculation and evidence-319000000 − 1000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -320000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 359 million Exact valueExact value: -359000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 368 million Exact valueExact value: -368000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 368 million Calculation and evidence-368000000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -368000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 578 million Exact valueExact value: -578000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 390 million Exact valueExact value: -390000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 390 million Calculation and evidence-390000000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -390000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 445 million Exact valueExact value: -445000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511 million Exact valueExact value: 511000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: 1000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 510 million Calculation and evidence511000000 − 1000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 510000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 195 million Exact valueExact value: -195000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 418 million Exact valueExact value: -418000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 418 million Calculation and evidence-418000000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -418000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 477 million Exact valueExact value: 477000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 195 million Exact valueExact value: -195000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 195 million Calculation and evidence-195000000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -195000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 435 million Exact valueExact value: 435000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176 million Exact valueExact value: -176000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 177 million Exact valueExact value: -177000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38 million Exact valueExact value: 38000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
170 filings · 4,880 latest values · 4,880 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000814585, 814585, MBI, edgar:814585
Also known as MBIA INC, MBIA INC., MBIA Inc.