TTCM China, Inc.

EDGAR

43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-22 to 2000-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.39 million USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-5.24%

2000-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -72786 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1390070 USD Source

Operating cash flow

607 thousand USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2239058 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1632526 USD Source

Free cash flow

607 thousand USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2239058 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1632526 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.16 thousand USD Source
Exact value

8162 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-21.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +51.9%

    Prior period

    USD 11.4 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 17.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    17308846 − 11397646 = 5911200 USD

    11397646 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    17308846 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 5.45 million

    Prior period

    −USD 10.46 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5009994 − -10463106 = 5453112 USD

    -10463106 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5009994 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 4.9 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.56 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 656,838

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -656838 − -5559378 = 4902540 USD

    -5559378 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -656838 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -96.4%

    Prior period

    USD 741,630

    –

    Current period

    USD 26,610

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    26610 − 741630 = -715020 USD

    741630 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    26610 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

  • Revenue USD 17.31 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 18.46 million 107% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.15 million −6.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.86 million 22% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.01 million −29% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 656,838 −3.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 26,610 0.2% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 683,448 −3.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Net loss: net income was −92% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31849724 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7333051 -5773282 Derived
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31860419 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11516635 -5708495 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-314635000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-10107713 -6982479 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-313568000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-9559568 -7567369 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3111397646 11228248 Derived 169398 10632504 Derived -10463106 -6301008 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3117308846 18458269 Derived -1149423 3860571 Derived -5009994 -683448 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 17.3M 1998
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.7M14.0M9.3M4.7M0.0199319961998
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue849724
1994Revenue860419
1995Revenue4635000
1996Revenue3568000
1997Revenue11397646
1998Revenue17308846

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

51.9% 1998
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.476%342%208%74%-60%199319961998
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year1.3%
1995Year over year438.7%
1996Year over year-23%
1997Year over year219.4%
1998Year over year51.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -6.6% 1998
Net margin -28.9% 1998
Free cash flow margin -3.9% 1998
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.109%-280%-669%-1,057%-1,446%1993-12-311996-12-311998
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Operating margin1.5%
1998Operating margin-6.6%
1993Net margin-863%
1994Net margin-1,338.5%
1995Net margin-218.1%
1996Net margin-267.9%
1997Net margin-91.8%
1998Net margin-28.9%
1993Free cash flow margin-679.4%
1994Free cash flow margin-663.5%
1995Free cash flow margin-150.6%
1996Free cash flow margin-212.1%
1997Free cash flow margin-55.3%
1998Free cash flow margin-3.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -656.8K 1998
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.545.7K-1.4M-3.4M-5.4M-7.4M199319961998
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow-4608846
1994Operating cash flow-5320099
1995Operating cash flow-6821522
1996Operating cash flow-5774576
1997Operating cash flow-5559378
1998Operating cash flow-656838

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -683.4K 1998
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.605.4K-1.6M-3.8M-6.0M-8.2M199319961998
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flow-5773282
1994Free cash flow-5708495
1995Free cash flow-6982479
1996Free cash flow-7567369
1997Free cash flow-6301008
1998Free cash flow-683448

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

199.3% 1998
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.215%161%108%54%0%1993-12-3119961998
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Liabilities / assets51%
1995Liabilities / assets69.2%
1996Liabilities / assets63.1%
1997Liabilities / assets119.8%
1998Liabilities / assets199.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.2× 1998
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.70×1.27×0.85×0.42×0.00×1993-12-3119961998
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Current assets / current liabilities0.62×
1995Current assets / current liabilities1.57×
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.24×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.75×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.2×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 7.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7333051 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -7333051 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4608846 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -4608846 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1164436 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 1164436 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.77 million
Calculation and evidence

-4608846 − 1164436 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5773282 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 11.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11516635 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -11516635 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5320099 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -5320099 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 388,396
Exact value

Exact value: 388396 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 388396 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.71 million
Calculation and evidence

-5320099 − 388396 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5708495 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 10.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10107713 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -10107713 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6821522 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -6821522 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 160,957
Exact value

Exact value: 160957 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 160957 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.98 million
Calculation and evidence

-6821522 − 160957 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6982479 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 9.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9559568 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -9559568 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5774576 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -5774576 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1792793 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1792793 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.57 million
Calculation and evidence

-5774576 − 1792793 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7567369 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 10.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10463106 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -10463106 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5559378 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -5559378 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 741,630
Exact value

Exact value: 741630 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 741630 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-5559378 − 741630 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6301008 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 5.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5009994 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -5009994 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 656,838
Exact value

Exact value: -656838 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -656838 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,610
Exact value

Exact value: 26610 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 26610 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 683,448
Calculation and evidence

-656838 − 26610 USD

Exact free cash flow: -683448 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000814273, 814273, edgar:814273

Also known as QUADRAX CORP, QUADRAX CORP /DE/