NTS PROPERTIES VII

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2004-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

461 thousand USD

2003-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-2.03%

2003-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

126 thousand USD

2003-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 125912 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
169 thousand USD Source
Exact value

169028 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-15.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.66 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1644462 − 1660715 = -16253 USD

    1660715 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1644462 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -62.2%

    Prior period

    USD 76,896

    –

    Current period

    USD 29,049

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    29049 − 76896 = -47847 USD

    76896 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    29049 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -22%

    Prior period

    USD 485,645

    –

    Current period

    USD 378,575

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    378575 − 485645 = -107070 USD

    485645 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    378575 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.64 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 29,049 1.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 378,575 23% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-311830587 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-313022 Unavailable
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-311871478 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-394505 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-311972169 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-105026 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-312041762 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-0.2 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-312093752 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable64487 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311631982 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-30496 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311660715 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable76896 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-311644462 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable29049 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.6M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.3M1.7M1.1M565.3K0.0199319972000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue1830587
1994Revenue1871478
1995Revenue1972169
1996Revenue2041762
1997Revenue2093752
1998Revenue1631982
1999Revenue1660715
2000Revenue1644462

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.6%-0.4%-8.3%-16.3%-24.2%199319972000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year2.2%
1995Year over year5.4%
1996Year over year3.5%
1997Year over year2.5%
1998Year over year-22.1%
1999Year over year1.8%
2000Year over year-1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 1.8% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.7%-0.8%-8.2%-15.7%-23.1%1993-12-311997-12-312000-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1993Net margin-17.1%
1994Net margin-21.1%
1995Net margin-5.3%
1996Net margin-0%
1997Net margin3.1%
1998Net margin-1.9%
1999Net margin4.6%
2000Net margin1.8%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 378.6K 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.647.9K485.9K324.0K162.0K0.0199319972000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow410867
1994Operating cash flow232423
1995Operating cash flow469855
1996Operating cash flow453958
1997Operating cash flow599924
1998Operating cash flow452604
1999Operating cash flow485645
2000Operating cash flow378575

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailable
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

42.3% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47%35%23%12%0%1993-12-311997-12-312000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999Liabilities / assets43.3%
2000Liabilities / assets42.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 313,022
Exact value

Exact value: -313022 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -313022 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 410,867
Exact value

Exact value: 410867 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 410867 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 394,505
Exact value

Exact value: -394505 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -394505 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 232,423
Exact value

Exact value: 232423 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 232423 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 105,026
Exact value

Exact value: -105026 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -105026 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 469,855
Exact value

Exact value: 469855 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 469855 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 0.2
Exact value

Exact value: -0.2 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -0.2 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 453,958
Exact value

Exact value: 453958 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 453958 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 64,487
Exact value

Exact value: 64487 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 64487 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 599,924
Exact value

Exact value: 599924 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 599924 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 30,496
Exact value

Exact value: -30496 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -30496 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 452,604
Exact value

Exact value: 452604 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 452604 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 76,896
Exact value

Exact value: 76896 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 76896 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 485,645
Exact value

Exact value: 485645 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 485645 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 29,049
Exact value

Exact value: 29049 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 29049 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 378,575
Exact value

Exact value: 378575 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 378575 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000814222, 814222, edgar:814222

Also known as NTS PROPERTIES VII LTD/FL