Central Wireless, Inc.

EDGAR

55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 2007-01-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-17.7 thousand USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -53748 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -36017 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
179 USD Source
Exact value

179 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.46 million USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -790494 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -687593 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -85828 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1180220 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -90241 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

165 thousand USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5840 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -224289 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18387 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -36017 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18387 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -53748 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -36017 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-01-24.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 107,338

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 107338 = -107338 USD

    107338 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 578,110

    Prior period

    −USD 212,384

    –

    Current period

    −USD 790,494

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -790494 − -212384 = -578110 USD

    -212384 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -790494 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 315,664

    Prior period

    −USD 321,504

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5,840

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5840 − -321504 = 315664 USD

    -321504 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5840 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 297,286
  • Operating income −USD 297,286
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 493,208
  • Net income −USD 790,494

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 5,840
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Operating loss: operating costs were 152% of revenue.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 138% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 385% of revenue.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 598% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 598% of revenue.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31260075 394062 Derived -133987 59155 Derived -193142 -455722 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-310 772661 Derived -772661 282747 Derived -1055408 -989744 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1347516 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31377438 522529 Derived -145091 27752 Derived -172843 -110641 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31473232 1821680 Derived -1348448 11109 Derived -1359557 -1226969 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 376896 Derived -376896 414376 Derived -791272 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31107338 642123 Derived -534785 -322401 Derived -212384 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31107338 642123 Derived -534785 -322401 Derived -212384 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 297286 Derived -297286 493208 Derived -790494 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.511.1K383.3K255.5K127.8K0.0199620002005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue260075
1997Revenue0
1998Revenue0
1999Revenue377438
2000Revenue473232
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue107338
2004Revenue107338
2005Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35%-1%-37%-74%-110%199620002005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year-100%
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year25.4%
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year0%
2005Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -498.2% 2004
Net margin -197.9% 2004
Free cash flow margin -259.3% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%-105%-249%-394%-538%199620002005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Operating margin-51.5%
1997Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999Operating margin-38.4%
2000Operating margin-284.9%
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin-498.2%
2004Operating margin-498.2%
2005Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin-74.3%
1997Net marginNot reported
1998Net marginNot reported
1999Net margin-45.8%
2000Net margin-287.3%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net margin-197.9%
2004Net margin-197.9%
2005Net marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow margin-175.2%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow margin-29.3%
2000Free cash flow margin-259.3%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -5.8K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.94.1K-247.0K-588.1K-929.2K-1.3M199620002005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow-406960
1997Operating cash flow-836388
1998Operating cash flow-322265
1999Operating cash flow-80729
2000Operating cash flow-1176208
2002Operating cash flow-306023
2003Operating cash flow-437749
2004Operating cash flow-321504
2005Operating cash flow-5840

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.2M 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.98.2K-257.7K-613.5K-969.3K-1.3M199620002005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow-455722
1997Free cash flow-989744
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flow-110641
2000Free cash flow-1226969
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

591,043.6% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.859,644%644,733%429,822%214,911%0%19962000-12-312005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Liabilities / assets25.7%
1997Liabilities / assets92.2%
1998Liabilities / assets795,966.5%
1999Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets515.9%
2003Liabilities / assets33.9%
2004Liabilities / assets1,192.9%
2005Liabilities / assets591,043.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.03×2.28×1.52×0.76×0.00×199620002005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities2.81×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.29×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.48×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.08×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 193,142
Exact value

Exact value: -193142 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -193142 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 406,960
Exact value

Exact value: -406960 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -406960 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48,762
Exact value

Exact value: 48762 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 48762 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 455,722
Calculation and evidence

-406960 − 48762 USD

Exact free cash flow: -455722 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1055408 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1055408 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 836,388
Exact value

Exact value: -836388 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -836388 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 153,356
Exact value

Exact value: 153356 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 153356 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 989,744
Calculation and evidence

-836388 − 153356 USD

Exact free cash flow: -989744 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1347516 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1347516 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 322,265
Exact value

Exact value: -322265 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -322265 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 172,843
Exact value

Exact value: -172843 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -172843 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 80,729
Exact value

Exact value: -80729 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -80729 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29,912
Exact value

Exact value: 29912 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 29912 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 110,641
Calculation and evidence

-80729 − 29912 USD

Exact free cash flow: -110641 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1359557 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1359557 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1176208 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -1176208 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50,761
Exact value

Exact value: 50761 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 50761 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.23 million
Calculation and evidence

-1176208 − 50761 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1226969 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1742599 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -1742599 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 550,000
Exact value

Exact value: -550000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -550000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 550,000
Calculation and evidence

-550000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -550000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 791,272
Exact value

Exact value: -791272 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -791272 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 306,023
Exact value

Exact value: -306023 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -306023 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 212,384
Exact value

Exact value: -212384 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -212384 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 437,749
Exact value

Exact value: -437749 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -437749 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 212,384
Exact value

Exact value: -212384 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -212384 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 321,504
Exact value

Exact value: -321504 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -321504 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 790,494
Exact value

Exact value: -790494 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -790494 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,840
Exact value

Exact value: -5840 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -5840 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000814070, 814070, edgar:814070

Also known as CENTRAL WIRELESS INC, DRY DAIRY INTERNATIONAL INC, DRYDEN INDUSTRIES INC, E RESOURCES INC