ALP LIQUIDATING TRUST

EDGAR

112 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2018-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

128 thousand USD

2018 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-104.21%

2018 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-98 thousand USD

2018 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -98041 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
9.99 million USD Source
Exact value

9989454 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-614 thousand USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -198859 USD · 2017-07-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -830552 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -569415 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -133603 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -19988 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-793 thousand USD

2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -696504 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -629309 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1285627 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -696504 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -98041 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -136802 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -98041 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-08-09.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -80.7%

    Prior period

    USD 364,859

    –

    Current period

    USD 70,349

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    70349 − 364859 = -294510 USD

    364859 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    70349 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 130,968

    Prior period

    −USD 961,520

    –

    Current period

    −USD 830,552

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -830552 − -961520 = 130968 USD

    -961520 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -830552 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 466,073

    Prior period

    −USD 1.75 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.29 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1285627 − -1751700 = 466073 USD

    -1751700 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1285627 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue USD 70,349 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 830,552 −1,181% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.29 million −1,827% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-314534 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1510835 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-311674 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1860388 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3115000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2720387 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31364859 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-961520 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3170349 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-830552 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 70.3K 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.394.0K295.5K197.0K98.5K0.020132014201520162017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue4534
2014Revenue1674
2015Revenue15000
2016Revenue364859
2017Revenue70349

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-80.7% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,525%1,826%1,126%426%-274%20132014201520162017
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year-63.1%
2015Year over year796.1%
2016Year over year2,332.4%
2017Year over year-80.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -1,180.6% 2017
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8,891%-23,338%-55,567%-87,796%-120,025%2013-12-312014-12-312015-12-312016-12-312017-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2016-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2017-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2013Net margin-33,322.3%
2014Net margin-111,134.3%
2015Net margin-18,135.9%
2016Net margin-263.5%
2017Net margin-1,180.6%
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.145.9K-383.0K-911.9K-1.4M-2.0M20132014201520162017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flow-1496981
2014Operating cash flow-1455312
2015Operating cash flow-1823843
2016Operating cash flow-1751700
2017Operating cash flow-1285627

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1.4% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.3%8.5%5.6%2.8%0.0%20132014201520162017
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets0.5%
2014Liabilities / assets3.2%
2015Liabilities / assets10.4%
2016Liabilities / assets5.2%
2017Liabilities / assets1.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 957,018
Exact value

Exact value: -957018 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -957018 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2148356 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -2148356 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2000143 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2000143 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1308865 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1308865 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 837,377
Exact value

Exact value: -837377 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -837377 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1077417 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1077417 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1510835 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1510835 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1496981 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1496981 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 1.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1860388 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1860388 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1455312 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1455312 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 2.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2720387 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2720387 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1823843 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1823843 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 961,520
Exact value

Exact value: -961520 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -961520 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1751700 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1751700 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 830,552
Exact value

Exact value: -830552 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -830552 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1285627 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1285627 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

112 filings · 567 latest values · 567 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000814046, 814046, edgar:814046

Also known as ALP LIQUIDATING TRUST, ARVIDA JMB PARTNERS L P