Revenue
11.6 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11647 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-11-14 to 1999-12-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
11.6 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
989665 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-55 thousand USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-12-30.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 39.59 million
–
Current period
USD 37,502
–
37502 − 39592406 = -39554904 USD
39592406 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37502 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 65,363
–
-65363 − 25065569 = -25130932 USD
25065569 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-65363 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 19112677 | 18073044 Derived | 1039633 | 4759293 Derived | -3719660 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 19799331 | 17370056 Derived | 2429275 | 4662632 Derived | -2233357 | 57674 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 20782668 | 17124652 Derived | 3658016 | 4731109 Derived | -1073093 | -364356 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 21887229 | 17906955 Derived | 3980274 | 4750716 Derived | -770442 | 103228 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 24684803 | 19576897 Derived | 5107906 | 4673710 Derived | 434196 | 1184868 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 39592406 | 12165872 Derived | 27426534 | 2360965 Derived | 25065569 | 2792865 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 37502 | 229500 Derived | -191998 | -126635 Derived | -65363 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 19112677 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 19799331 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 20782668 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 21887229 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 24684803 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 39592406 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 37502 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 60.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -99.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 18.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 69.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -512% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 63.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -174.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 683466 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 627121 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1149951 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2477024 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3022965 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 57674 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -364356 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 103228 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1184868 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2792865 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 40.28× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 32.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: -3719660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 283,029 Exact valueExact value: 283029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2233357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 683,466 Exact valueExact value: 683466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 625,792 Exact valueExact value: 625792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,674 Calculation and evidence683466 − 625792 USD Exact free cash flow: 57674 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1073093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 627,121 Exact valueExact value: 627121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 991,477 Exact valueExact value: 991477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 364,356 Calculation and evidence627121 − 991477 USD Exact free cash flow: -364356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 770,442 Exact valueExact value: -770442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1149951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1046723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,228 Calculation and evidence1149951 − 1046723 USD Exact free cash flow: 103228 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 434,196 Exact valueExact value: 434196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2477024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1292156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Calculation and evidence2477024 − 1292156 USD Exact free cash flow: 1184868 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 25.07 million Exact valueExact value: 25065569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3022965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230,100 Exact valueExact value: 230100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Calculation and evidence3022965 − 230100 USD Exact free cash flow: 2792865 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 65,363 Exact valueExact value: -65363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000813897, 813897, edgar:813897