PSH MASTER L P I

EDGAR

23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-11-14 to 1999-12-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

11.6 thousand USD

1999-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
990 thousand USD Source
Exact value

989665 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-55 thousand USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -65363 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -21848 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -21520 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 16624 USD · 1999-04-01 – 1999-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -6541 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-12-30.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -99.9%

    Prior period

    USD 39.59 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 37,502

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    37502 − 39592406 = -39554904 USD

    39592406 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    37502 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -100.3%

    Prior period

    USD 25.07 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 65,363

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -65363 − 25065569 = -25130932 USD

    25065569 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -65363 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

  • Revenue USD 37,502 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 229,500 612% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 191,998 −512% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 126,635 −338% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 65,363 −174% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1992 Net loss: net income was −19% of revenue.
  • 1993 Net loss: net income was −11% of revenue.
  • 1994 Net loss: net income was −5.2% of revenue.
  • 1995 Net loss: net income was −3.5% of revenue.
  • 1996 19%79%
  • 1997 63%31%
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 612% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-3119112677 18073044 Derived 1039633 4759293 Derived -3719660 Unavailable
Source
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-3119799331 17370056 Derived 2429275 4662632 Derived -2233357 57674 Derived
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-3120782668 17124652 Derived 3658016 4731109 Derived -1073093 -364356 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3121887229 17906955 Derived 3980274 4750716 Derived -770442 103228 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3124684803 19576897 Derived 5107906 4673710 Derived 434196 1184868 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3139592406 12165872 Derived 27426534 2360965 Derived 25065569 2792865 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3137502 229500 Derived -191998 -126635 Derived -65363 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 37.5K 1998
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42.8M32.1M21.4M10.7M0.0199219951998
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Revenue19112677
1993Revenue19799331
1994Revenue20782668
1995Revenue21887229
1996Revenue24684803
1997Revenue39592406
1998Revenue37502

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-99.9% 1998
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.73%27%-20%-66%-113%199219951998
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1993Year over year3.6%
1994Year over year5%
1995Year over year5.3%
1996Year over year12.8%
1997Year over year60.4%
1998Year over year-99.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -512% 1998
Net margin -174.3% 1998
Free cash flow margin 7.1% 1997
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.116%-53%-221%-390%-558%199219951998
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992Operating margin5.4%
1993Operating margin12.3%
1994Operating margin17.6%
1995Operating margin18.2%
1996Operating margin20.7%
1997Operating margin69.3%
1998Operating margin-512%
1992Net margin-19.5%
1993Net margin-11.3%
1994Net margin-5.2%
1995Net margin-3.5%
1996Net margin1.8%
1997Net margin63.3%
1998Net margin-174.3%
1992Free cash flow marginNot reported
1993Free cash flow margin0.3%
1994Free cash flow margin-1.8%
1995Free cash flow margin0.5%
1996Free cash flow margin4.8%
1997Free cash flow margin7.1%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3M 1997
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M2.4M1.6M816.2K0.0199219951998
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1993Operating cash flow683466
1994Operating cash flow627121
1995Operating cash flow1149951
1996Operating cash flow2477024
1997Operating cash flow3022965
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.8M 1997
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0M2.1M1.2M298.7K-616.9K199219951998
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1992Free cash flowUnavailable
1993Free cash flow57674
1994Free cash flow-364356
1995Free cash flow103228
1996Free cash flow1184868
1997Free cash flow2792865
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

32.02× 1998
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43.50×32.63×21.75×10.88×0.00×1992-12-3119951998
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1992-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1993Current assets / current liabilities0.77×
1994Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
1995Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
1997Current assets / current liabilities40.28×
1998Current assets / current liabilities32.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31
−USD 3.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3719660 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: -3719660 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 283,029
Exact value

Exact value: 283029 USD

1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31: 283029 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
−USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2233357 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: -2233357 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 683,466
Exact value

Exact value: 683466 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 683466 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 625,792
Exact value

Exact value: 625792 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 625792 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57,674
Calculation and evidence

683466 − 625792 USD

Exact free cash flow: 57674 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1073093 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: -1073093 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 627,121
Exact value

Exact value: 627121 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 627121 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 991,477
Exact value

Exact value: 991477 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 991477 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 364,356
Calculation and evidence

627121 − 991477 USD

Exact free cash flow: -364356 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 770,442
Exact value

Exact value: -770442 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -770442 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1149951 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1149951 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1046723 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1046723 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 103,228
Calculation and evidence

1149951 − 1046723 USD

Exact free cash flow: 103228 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 434,196
Exact value

Exact value: 434196 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 434196 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2477024 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 2477024 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1292156 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1292156 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Calculation and evidence

2477024 − 1292156 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1184868 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 25.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25065569 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 25065569 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3022965 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3022965 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 230,100
Exact value

Exact value: 230100 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 230100 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.79 million
Calculation and evidence

3022965 − 230100 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2792865 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 65,363
Exact value

Exact value: -65363 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -65363 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000813897, 813897, edgar:813897