Revenue
68.3 million USD
1999-07-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 68292000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-08 to 1999-09-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
68.3 million USD
1999-07-03 · USD
-13.75%
1999-07-03 · %
-5.06 million USD
1999-07-03 · USD
-5.68 million USD
1999-07-03 · USD
10265000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-09-22.
Financial data available through: 1998-10-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 91.88 million
–
Current period
USD 245.69 million
–
245692000 − 91881000 = 153811000 USD
91881000 USD · 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source245692000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.1 million
–
Current period
USD 2.34 million
–
2336000 − 2104000 = 232000 USD
2104000 USD · 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source2336000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.21 million
–
Current period
USD 9.26 million
–
9261000 − 2208000 = 7053000 USD
2208000 USD · 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source9261000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.78 million
–
Current period
USD 6.16 million
–
6159000 − 1778000 = 4381000 USD
1778000 USD · 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27
Inspect prior input Prior source6159000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | 75429000 | 73696000 Derived | 1733000 | -190000 Derived | 1923000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 89334000 | 85851000 Derived | 3483000 | 235000 Derived | 3248000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 103255000 | 98774000 Derived | 4481000 | 293000 Derived | 4188000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28 | 93058000 | 90796000 Derived | 2262000 | 1377000 Derived | 885000 | 4826000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27 | 91881000 | 88919000 Derived | 2962000 | 858000 Derived | 2104000 | 430000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03 | 245692000 | 230777000 Derived | 14915000 | 12579000 Derived | 2336000 | 3102000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 75429000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 89334000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 103255000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 93058000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 91881000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 245692000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 167.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 7210000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2208000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 9261000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4826000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 430000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 3102000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1923000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-09-29 – 1994-09-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: 4529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 875,000 Exact valueExact value: 875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Calculation and evidence4529000 − 875000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-09-29 – 1995-09-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: -5110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.21 million Calculation and evidence-5110000 − 2101000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7211000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-09-29 – 1996-09-28 | USD 885,000 Exact valueExact value: 885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.21 million Exact valueExact value: 7210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Calculation and evidence7210000 − 2384000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4826000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-09-28 – 1997-09-27 | USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 430,000 Calculation and evidence2208000 − 1778000 USD Exact free cash flow: 430000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03 | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.26 million Exact valueExact value: 9261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Calculation and evidence9261000 − 6159000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3102000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000813895, 813895, edgar:813895