Net income
66.2 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-13 to 2006-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
53119000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
66.2 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
37.8 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 66.68 million
–
Current period
USD 69.18 million
–
69181000 − 66684000 = 2497000 USD
66684000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69181000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 81.36 million
–
Current period
USD 115.36 million
–
115364000 − 81355000 = 34009000 USD
81355000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115364000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 14.68 million Exact valueExact value: 14678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.9 million Exact valueExact value: 79895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 33.11 million Exact valueExact value: 33114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.37 million Exact valueExact value: -87369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 38.95 million Exact valueExact value: 38952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128.51 million Exact valueExact value: -128506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 14.91 million Exact valueExact value: 14911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283.53 million Exact valueExact value: 283530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 45.68 million Exact valueExact value: 45677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.3 million Exact valueExact value: 121301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 47.91 million Exact valueExact value: 47910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 498.21 million Exact valueExact value: -498210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 56.68 million Exact valueExact value: 56677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.14 million Exact valueExact value: 135139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 60.73 million Exact valueExact value: 60726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 566.35 million Exact valueExact value: 566354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 66.68 million Exact valueExact value: 66684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.36 million Exact valueExact value: 81355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 69.18 million Exact valueExact value: 69181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.36 million Exact valueExact value: 115364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000813808, 813808, edgar:813808