Revenue
2.49 million USD
1999-02-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2491476 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-29 to 1999-04-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3629 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-04-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-05-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23.94 million
–
Current period
USD 18.3 million
–
18295132 − 23943328 = -5648196 USD
23943328 USD · 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18295132 USD · 1997-05-31 – 1998-05-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 951,496
–
Current period
USD 937,730
–
937730 − -951496 = 1889226 USD
-951496 USD · 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source937730 USD · 1997-05-31 – 1998-05-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 443,033
–
Current period
USD 12,761
–
12761 − 443033 = -430272 USD
443033 USD · 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12761 USD · 1997-05-31 – 1998-05-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-06-04 – 1993-06-03 | 24072414 | 22894878 Derived | 1177536 | 493023 Derived | 684513 | 473874 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-06-04 – 1994-06-03 | 29874548 | 28956305 Derived | 918243 | 360915 Derived | 557328 | 786233 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-06-04 – 1995-06-03 | 30483161 | 30113035 Derived | 370126 | 264407 Derived | 105719 | -545905 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-02 – 1996-06-01 | 31148458 | 31447926 Derived | -299468 | 339131 Derived | -638599 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | 23943328 | 26311224 Derived | -2367896 | -424231 Derived | -1943665 | -1394529 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-31 – 1998-05-30 | 18295132 | 21873523 Derived | -3578391 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 924969 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 24072414 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 29874548 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 30483161 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 31148458 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 23943328 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 18295132 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 24.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -23.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -23.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -9.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -19.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 1998-05-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 937915 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1606275 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 773298 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 419614 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -951496 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 937730 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 473874 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 786233 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -545905 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1394529 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 924969 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-06-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-06-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 1998-05-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-06-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-06-04 – 1993-06-03 | USD 684,513 Exact valueExact value: 684513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 937,915 Exact valueExact value: 937915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 464,041 Exact valueExact value: 464041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473,874 Calculation and evidence937915 − 464041 USD Exact free cash flow: 473874 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-06-04 – 1994-06-03 | USD 557,328 Exact valueExact value: 557328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1606275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 820,042 Exact valueExact value: 820042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 786,233 Calculation and evidence1606275 − 820042 USD Exact free cash flow: 786233 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-06-02 – 1995-06-01 | USD 105,719 Exact valueExact value: 105719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 922,324 Exact valueExact value: 922324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-06-04 – 1995-06-03 | USD 105,719 Exact valueExact value: 105719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 773,298 Exact valueExact value: 773298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1319203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 545,905 Calculation and evidence773298 − 1319203 USD Exact free cash flow: -545905 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 572,820 Exact valueExact value: 572820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-06-02 – 1996-06-01 | −USD 638,599 Exact valueExact value: -638599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419,614 Exact valueExact value: 419614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1943665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 951,496 Exact valueExact value: -951496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,033 Exact valueExact value: 443033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-951496 − 443033 USD Exact free cash flow: -1394529 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-31 – 1998-05-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 937,730 Exact valueExact value: 937730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,761 Exact valueExact value: 12761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 924,969 Calculation and evidence937730 − 12761 USD Exact free cash flow: 924969 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000813765, 813765, edgar:813765