Revenue
1.17 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1171666 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.127M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.297M.
1.17 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
13.71%
2026 Q2 · %
184 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
198891 USD
1927642 USD
4945417 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.83 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
2.13 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-587 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-18.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.3 million
–
Current period
USD 3.13 million
–
3126891 − 1296796 = 1830095 USD
1296796 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3126891 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 701,634
–
-701634 − -2626876 = 1925242 USD
-2626876 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-701634 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 46,354
–
Current period
−USD 1.34 million
–
-1338174 − -46354 = -1291820 USD
-46354 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1338174 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 12500 | 805694 Derived | -793194 | 1256668 Derived | -2049862 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1732625 | 1654211 Derived | 78414 | -453720 Derived | 532134 | 445667 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2923269 | 3151255 Derived | -227986 | -354198 Derived | 126212 | 340660 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1719358 | 2241641 Derived | -522283 | 979808 Derived | -1502091 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1616148 | 1631065 Derived | -14917 | -20303277 Derived | 20288360 | -81021 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1296796 | 1847535 Derived | -550739 | 2076137 Derived | -2626876 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 3126891 | 3256614 Derived | -129723 | 571911 Derived | -701634 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12500 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1732625 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2923269 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1719358 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1616148 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1296796 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 3126891 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 68.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -41.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -19.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 141.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -6,345.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -7.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -42.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -16,398.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 30.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -87.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1,255.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -202.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -206894 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 464339 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 344458 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 159304 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -72607 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -46354 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -1338174 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 445667 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 340660 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -81021 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 12,409.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 3,204% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 2,872% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 2,204.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 1,278.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 1,692.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 1,098.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2049862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 206,894 Exact valueExact value: -206894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1111221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208,990 Exact valueExact value: -208990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1227539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123,427 Exact valueExact value: -123427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 532,134 Exact valueExact value: 532134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 464,339 Exact valueExact value: 464339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,672 Exact valueExact value: 18672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 445,667 Calculation and evidence464339 − 18672 USD Exact free cash flow: 445667 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 126,212 Exact valueExact value: 126212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344,458 Exact valueExact value: 344458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,798 Exact valueExact value: 3798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340,660 Calculation and evidence344458 − 3798 USD Exact free cash flow: 340660 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1502091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159,304 Exact valueExact value: 159304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 20.29 million Exact valueExact value: 20288360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,607 Exact valueExact value: -72607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,414 Exact valueExact value: 8414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,021 Calculation and evidence-72607 − 8414 USD Exact free cash flow: -81021 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2626876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,354 Exact valueExact value: -46354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 701,634 Exact valueExact value: -701634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1338174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
133 filings · 3,265 latest values · 3,265 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000813716, 813716, CIRC, CIRT, CIRX, circ, edgar:813716
Also known as CIRTRAN CORP, CirTran Corporation, CirTran Corporation, CirTran Corporation, VERMILLION VENTURES INC