Revenue
0 USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-08-11 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2000-09-30 · USD
155 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
155 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
1504888 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-58.4 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-346 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
0 USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-346 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.56 million
–
Current period
USD 1.38 million
–
1384006 − 8558726 = -7174720 USD
8558726 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1384006 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.68 million
–
Current period
USD 4.04 million
–
4036701 − 20684089 = -16647388 USD
20684089 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4036701 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.41 million
–
Current period
USD 568,448
–
568448 − 1406303 = -837855 USD
1406303 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source568448 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.35 million
–
Current period
USD 109,589
–
109589 − 1353584 = -1243995 USD
1353584 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109589 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 18848345 | 21064787 Derived | -2216442 | 267077 Derived | -2483519 | -748175 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 20350776 | 22748608 Derived | -2397832 | 257895 Derived | -2655727 | 1968013 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 21121787 | 23364788 Derived | -2243001 | 709881 Derived | -2952882 | -5243480 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 22867228 | 24112157 Derived | -1244929 | 1387812 Derived | -2632741 | -149871 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 24624270 | 24462791 Derived | 161479 | 1956389 Derived | -1794910 | 366752 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 18338834 | 17802658 Derived | 536176 | -9957344 Derived | 10493520 | -438477 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8558726 | 9237402 Derived | -678676 | -21362765 Derived | 20684089 | 52719 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1384006 | 1517424 Derived | -133418 | -4170119 Derived | 4036701 | 458859 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 18848345 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 20350776 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 21121787 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 22867228 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 24624270 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 18338834 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8558726 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1384006 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -25.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -53.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -83.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -11.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -10.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -11.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 57.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 241.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 291.7% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -24.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 33.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 3347278 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 6093333 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -641673 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4363406 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4984665 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 3716919 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1406303 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 568448 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -748175 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1968013 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5243480 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -149871 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 366752 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -438477 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 52719 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 458859 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 94.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 82.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 97.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 78.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2483519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3347278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4095453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 748,175 Calculation and evidence3347278 − 4095453 USD Exact free cash flow: -748175 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2655727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: 6093333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4125320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence6093333 − 4125320 USD Exact free cash flow: 1968013 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2952882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 641,673 Exact valueExact value: -641673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4601807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.24 million Calculation and evidence-641673 − 4601807 USD Exact free cash flow: -5243480 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2632741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4363406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4513277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149,871 Calculation and evidence4363406 − 4513277 USD Exact free cash flow: -149871 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1794910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: 4984665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4617913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 366,752 Calculation and evidence4984665 − 4617913 USD Exact free cash flow: 366752 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 10.49 million Exact valueExact value: 10493520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3716919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4155396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 438,477 Calculation and evidence3716919 − 4155396 USD Exact free cash flow: -438477 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 20.68 million Exact valueExact value: 20684089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1406303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1353584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,719 Calculation and evidence1406303 − 1353584 USD Exact free cash flow: 52719 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 4.04 million Exact valueExact value: 4036701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568,448 Exact valueExact value: 568448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,589 Exact valueExact value: 109589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 458,859 Calculation and evidence568448 − 109589 USD Exact free cash flow: 458859 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000813710, 813710, edgar:813710