Revenue
8.36 million USD
2009-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8358000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-04-30 to 2010-04-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.36 million USD
2009-10-31 · USD
4.98%
2009-10-31 · %
1.17 million USD
2009-10-31 · USD
922 thousand USD
2009-10-31 · USD
6409000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-04-29.
Financial data available through: 1998-01-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 701,197
–
Current period
USD 22,352
–
22352 − 701197 = -678845 USD
701197 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22352 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 193,727 Exact valueExact value: 193727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 701,197 Exact valueExact value: 701197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 22,352 Exact valueExact value: 22352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000813634, 813634, edgar:813634