Revenue
2.96 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2964312 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-14 to 2009-09-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.96 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-166.91%
2009-06-30 · %
2.41 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
92333 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-09-04.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.1 million
–
Current period
USD 10.28 million
–
10284482 − 8101744 = 2182738 USD
8101744 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10284482 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 473,867
–
Current period
USD 1.32 million
–
1318690 − 473867 = 844823 USD
473867 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1318690 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.39 million
–
-13394394 − -13096247 = -298147 USD
-13096247 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13394394 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 66,311
–
Current period
USD 13,915
–
13915 − 66311 = -52396 USD
66311 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13915 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2855 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4040768 | 3838087 Derived | 202681 | 265025 Derived | -62344 | -1786390 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 4006874 | 3711349 Derived | 295525 | 264857 Derived | 30668 | -548481 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 4356189 | 6914517 Derived | -2558328 | 146827 Derived | -2705155 | -2726972 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 8101744 | 6465620 Derived | 1636124 | 1162257 Derived | 473867 | -13162558 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 10284482 | 6630333 Derived | 3654149 | 2335459 Derived | 1318690 | -13408309 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4040768 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4006874 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 4356189 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8101744 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10284482 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 86% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 26.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -58.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 35.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -62.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -44.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -62.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -162.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -130.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2855 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1786390 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -548481 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2674627 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -13096247 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -13394394 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1786390 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -548481 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2726972 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -13162558 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -13408309 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 101.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 11.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 67% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 55.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.57× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2,855 Exact valueExact value: -2855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,855 Exact valueExact value: -2855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 62,344 Exact valueExact value: -62344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1786390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence-1786390 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1786390 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 30,668 Exact valueExact value: 30668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 548,481 Exact valueExact value: -548481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 548,481 Calculation and evidence-548481 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -548481 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2705155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2674627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,345 Exact valueExact value: 52345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.73 million Calculation and evidence-2674627 − 52345 USD Exact free cash flow: -2726972 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 473,867 Exact valueExact value: 473867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.1 million Exact valueExact value: -13096247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,311 Exact valueExact value: 66311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.16 million Calculation and evidence-13096247 − 66311 USD Exact free cash flow: -13162558 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1318690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.39 million Exact valueExact value: -13394394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,915 Exact valueExact value: 13915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.41 million Calculation and evidence-13394394 − 13915 USD Exact free cash flow: -13408309 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000813565, 813565, edgar:813565
Also known as TELE OPTICS INC, VELOCITY ASSET MANAGEMENT INC