Revenue
121 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 121487000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-09 to 2000-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5261000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-12.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 390.85 million
–
Current period
USD 423.87 million
–
423865000 − 390853000 = 33012000 USD
390853000 USD · 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source423865000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.25 million
–
Current period
USD 17.76 million
–
17762000 − 15253000 = 2509000 USD
15253000 USD · 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source17762000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.69 million
–
Current period
USD 21.98 million
–
21982000 − 16691000 = 5291000 USD
16691000 USD · 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25
Inspect prior input Prior source21982000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-12-30 – 1993-12-29 | 235397000 | 217707000 Derived | 17690000 | 11194000 Derived | 6496000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-12-30 – 1994-12-29 | 356638000 | 329795000 Derived | 26843000 | 15728000 Derived | 11115000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | 407412000 | 377733000 Derived | 29679000 | 18148000 Derived | 11531000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | 291676000 | 269818000 Derived | 21858000 | 12992000 Derived | 8866000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-27 – 1997-12-26 | 338666000 | 315167000 Derived | 23499000 | 11272000 Derived | 12227000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25 | 390853000 | 362552000 Derived | 28301000 | 13048000 Derived | 15253000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 423865000 | 389156000 Derived | 34709000 | 16947000 Derived | 17762000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 235397000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 356638000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 407412000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 291676000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 338666000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 390853000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 423865000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 51.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -28.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 69.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 70.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 59.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 58.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 55% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-12-30 – 1993-12-29 | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-12-30 – 1994-12-29 | USD 11.12 million Exact valueExact value: 11115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-12-27 – 1995-12-26 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 15.96 million Exact valueExact value: 15959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | USD 11.53 million Exact valueExact value: 11531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-12-27 – 1996-12-26 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 16.36 million Exact valueExact value: 16357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-12-28 – 1996-12-27 | USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: 8866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-12-27 – 1997-12-26 | USD 12.23 million Exact valueExact value: 12227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 12.79 million Exact valueExact value: 12785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25 | USD 15.25 million Exact valueExact value: 15253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 16.69 million Exact valueExact value: 16691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 17.76 million Exact valueExact value: 17762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 21.98 million Exact valueExact value: 21982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000813471, 813471, edgar:813471
Also known as JASON INC