Revenue
377 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 377128000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1997-08-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
377 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
3.09%
1997-06-30 · %
-69.2 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
-70.2 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
88472000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.47 billion USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
-267 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
-153 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
8.26 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
-161 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-08-18.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.22 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.45 billion
–
1454308000 − 1216549000 = 237759000 USD
1216549000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1454308000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 277.69 million
–
-277685000 − -24596000 = -253089000 USD
-24596000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-277685000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 66.85 million
–
Current period
USD 22.09 million
–
22085000 − 66849000 = -44764000 USD
66849000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22085000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.35 million
–
Current period
USD 12.17 million
–
12173000 − 18353000 = -6180000 USD
18353000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12173000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 824729000 | 735844000 Derived | 88885000 | 36338000 Derived | 52547000 | 54673000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1216549000 | 1233555000 Derived | -17006000 | 7590000 Derived | -24596000 | 48496000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1454308000 | 1763672000 Derived | -309364000 | -31679000 Derived | -277685000 | 9912000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 824729000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1216549000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1454308000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 47.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -21.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -19.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 63621000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 66849000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 22085000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 54673000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 48496000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 9912000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 75.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 104.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 52.55 million Exact valueExact value: 52547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.62 million Exact valueExact value: 63621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: 8948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.67 million Calculation and evidence63621000 − 8948000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54673000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 24.6 million Exact valueExact value: -24596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.85 million Exact valueExact value: 66849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.35 million Exact valueExact value: 18353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.5 million Calculation and evidence66849000 − 18353000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 277.69 million Exact valueExact value: -277685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.09 million Exact valueExact value: 22085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.17 million Exact valueExact value: 12173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.91 million Calculation and evidence22085000 − 12173000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9912000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000812929, 812929, edgar:812929