Revenue
3.55 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3550000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-04-29 to 2009-11-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.55 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-7.77%
2009-06-30 · %
-953 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-953 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
2146000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.7 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-5.46 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-18.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.9 million
–
Current period
USD 19.63 million
–
19629000 − 21898000 = -2269000 USD
21898000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19629000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.59 million
–
-14586000 − -4601000 = -9985000 USD
-4601000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14586000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.53 million
–
-3533000 − -7684000 = 4151000 USD
-7684000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3533000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 570,000
–
Current period
USD 198,000
–
198000 − 570000 = -372000 USD
570000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source198000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 35383000 | 37639000 Derived | -2256000 | 436000 Derived | -2692000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 32184000 | 36348000 Derived | -4164000 | -3193000 Derived | -971000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 31336000 | 38859000 Derived | -7523000 | -1977000 Derived | -5546000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 31719000 | 40458000 Derived | -8739000 | -7793000 Derived | -946000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 21898000 | 26284000 Derived | -4386000 | 215000 Derived | -4601000 | -8254000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 19629000 | 27927000 Derived | -8298000 | 6288000 Derived | -14586000 | -3731000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 35383000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 32184000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 31336000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 31719000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 21898000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 19629000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -31% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -24% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -27.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -20% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -42.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -21% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -74.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -37.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -19% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7684000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3533000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -8254000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3731000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 33.3% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 40.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 77% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.22× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2334582 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: 2847568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1343249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence2847568 − 1343249 USD Exact free cash flow: 1504319 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1992484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,899 Exact valueExact value: 332899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1423865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence332899 − 1423865 USD Exact free cash flow: -1090966 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 971,000 Exact valueExact value: -971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: -5546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 946,000 Exact valueExact value: -946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: -4601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: -7684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 570,000 Exact valueExact value: 570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.25 million Calculation and evidence-7684000 − 570000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8254000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 14.59 million Exact valueExact value: -14586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198,000 Exact valueExact value: 198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.73 million Calculation and evidence-3533000 − 198000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3731000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000812890, 812890, edgar:812890