Revenue
1.41 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 4.984M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 4.687M.
1.41 million USD
2024 Q4 · USD
0.63%
2024 Q4 · %
2.64 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
1.01 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
121528 iso4217-usd
8120388 shares
0.41% · 33 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-10-25.
Financial data available through: 2024-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.69 million
–
Current period
USD 4.98 million
–
4984433 − 4686659 = 297774 USD
4686659 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4984433 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 50,245
–
Current period
−USD 341,140
–
-341140 − -50245 = -290895 USD
-50245 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-341140 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 145,466
–
Current period
−USD 61,251
–
-61251 − 145466 = -206717 USD
145466 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-61251 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 180,138
–
Current period
USD 63,912
–
63912 − 180138 = -116226 USD
180138 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source63912 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 2838959 | 2773612 Derived | 65347 | 41739 Derived | 23608 | -189952 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 2771705 | 3113067 Derived | -341362 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -458549 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 3449151 | 3552723 Derived | -103572 | -213141 Derived | 109569 | -54589 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 4719672 | 4492998 Derived | 226674 | -467675 Derived | 694349 | 214334 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 4842433 | 5079648 Derived | -237215 | -27425 Derived | -209790 | -466126 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 4686659 | 4784040 Derived | -97381 | -47136 Derived | -50245 | -34672 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | 4984433 | 5216138 Derived | -231705 | 109435 Derived | -341140 | -125163 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2838959 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2771705 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 3449151 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4719672 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 4842433 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 4686659 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4984433 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 24.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -179494 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -392025 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 18682 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 279500 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -383482 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 145466 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -61251 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -189952 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -458549 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -54589 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 214334 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -466126 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -34672 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -125163 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 32.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 26.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.31× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.02× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 23,608 Exact valueExact value: 23608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 179,494 Exact valueExact value: -179494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,458 Exact valueExact value: 10458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 189,952 Calculation and evidence-179494 − 10458 USD Exact free cash flow: -189952 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 392,025 Exact valueExact value: -392025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,524 Exact valueExact value: 66524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 458,549 Calculation and evidence-392025 − 66524 USD Exact free cash flow: -458549 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 109,569 Exact valueExact value: 109569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,682 Exact valueExact value: 18682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,271 Exact valueExact value: 73271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54,589 Calculation and evidence18682 − 73271 USD Exact free cash flow: -54589 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | USD 694,349 Exact valueExact value: 694349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279,500 Exact valueExact value: 279500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,166 Exact valueExact value: 65166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214,334 Calculation and evidence279500 − 65166 USD Exact free cash flow: 214334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | −USD 209,790 Exact valueExact value: -209790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 383,482 Exact valueExact value: -383482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,644 Exact valueExact value: 82644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 466,126 Calculation and evidence-383482 − 82644 USD Exact free cash flow: -466126 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 50,245 Exact valueExact value: -50245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,466 Exact valueExact value: 145466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180,138 Exact valueExact value: 180138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,672 Calculation and evidence145466 − 180138 USD Exact free cash flow: -34672 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30 | −USD 341,140 Exact valueExact value: -341140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,251 Exact valueExact value: -61251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,912 Exact valueExact value: 63912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125,163 Calculation and evidence-61251 − 63912 USD Exact free cash flow: -125163 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
128 filings · 3,997 latest values · 3,997 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000812306, 812306, PCYN, edgar:812306, pcyn
Also known as PROCYON CORP, PROCYON CORPORATION, Procyon Corp, Procyon Corporation