RIDGEFIELD ACQUISITION CORP.

EDGAR

133 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2026-02-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-275 thousand USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-3.25 thousand USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -26424 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -23171 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
59.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

59760 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

-1 thousand USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 246544 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 25407 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1588 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 274539 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Net income

-77.9 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 235429 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 249164 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -11175 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -43241 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -9734 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-16 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -20658 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11392 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23171 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -20658 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -26424 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23171 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -925 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-03.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +126.1%

    Prior period

    USD 104,142

    –

    Current period

    USD 235,429

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    235429 − 104142 = 131287 USD

    104142 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    235429 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 68,803

    Prior period

    −USD 95,227

    –

    Current period

    −USD 26,424

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -26424 − -95227 = 68803 USD

    -95227 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -26424 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 235,429

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 26,424
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-317705 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-204136 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-312829 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-86787 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3129311 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-48260 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-318094 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-39448 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3114422 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-138988 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31106238 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable59976 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-312597 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-131549 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable104142 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable235429 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.114.7K86.1K57.4K28.7K0.0200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue7705
2003Revenue2829
2004Revenue29311
2005Revenue8094
2006Revenue14422
2007Revenue106238
2008Revenue2597
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,019%719%418%118%-183%200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-63.3%
2004Year over year936.1%
2005Year over year-72.4%
2006Year over year78.2%
2007Year over year636.6%
2008Year over year-97.6%
2009Year over year-100%
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -5,065.4% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.466%-1,019%-2,504%-3,990%-5,475%2002-12-312006-12-312010-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002Net margin-2,649.4%
2003Net margin-3,067.8%
2004Net margin-164.6%
2005Net margin-487.4%
2006Net margin-963.7%
2007Net margin56.5%
2008Net margin-5,065.4%
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -26.4K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.2K-26.0K-68.2K-110.5K-152.7K200220062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow4554
2003Operating cash flow-47824
2004Operating cash flow-26389
2005Operating cash flow-33224
2006Operating cash flow-141035
2007Operating cash flow-37782
2008Operating cash flow-63125
2009Operating cash flow-95227
2010Operating cash flow-26424

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.22× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.63×12.47×8.31×4.16×0.00×20022006-12-312010-12-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities15.4×
2003Current assets / current liabilities4.03×
2004Current assets / current liabilities2.22×
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 92,773
Exact value

Exact value: -92773 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -92773 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24,755
Exact value

Exact value: -24755 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -24755 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 204,136
Exact value

Exact value: -204136 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -204136 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,554
Exact value

Exact value: 4554 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 4554 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 86,787
Exact value

Exact value: -86787 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -86787 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47,824
Exact value

Exact value: -47824 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -47824 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 48,260
Exact value

Exact value: -48260 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -48260 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,389
Exact value

Exact value: -26389 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -26389 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 39,448
Exact value

Exact value: -39448 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -39448 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33,224
Exact value

Exact value: -33224 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -33224 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 138,988
Exact value

Exact value: -138988 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -138988 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 141,035
Exact value

Exact value: -141035 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -141035 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 59,976
Exact value

Exact value: 59976 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 59976 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37,782
Exact value

Exact value: -37782 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -37782 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 131,549
Exact value

Exact value: -131549 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -131549 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63,125
Exact value

Exact value: -63125 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -63125 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 104,142
Exact value

Exact value: 104142 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 104142 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 95,227
Exact value

Exact value: -95227 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -95227 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 235,429
Exact value

Exact value: 235429 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 235429 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,424
Exact value

Exact value: -26424 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -26424 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

133 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000812152, 812152, edgar:812152

Also known as BIO MEDICAL AUTOMATION INC, OZO DIVERSIFIED AUTOMATION INC /CO/, RIDGEFIELD ACQUISITION CORP