Revenue
104 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 103544000 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2007-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
104 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-10.67%
2007-09-30 · %
-7.36 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-8.26 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
457000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
398 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-19.8 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
5.76 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
8.73 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-2.97 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 424.33 million
–
Current period
USD 418.67 million
–
418667000 − 424326000 = -5659000 USD
424326000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source418667000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.15 million
–
-4146000 − 6671000 = -10817000 USD
6671000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4146000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.34 million
–
Current period
USD 2.89 million
–
2886000 − 9335000 = -6449000 USD
9335000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2886000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.4 million
–
Current period
USD 11.98 million
–
11983000 − 17404000 = -5421000 USD
17404000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11983000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-12-22 – 2000-12-21 | 250265000 | 238900000 Derived | 11365000 | 11173000 Derived | 192000 | -1939000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 250265000 | 238900000 Derived | 11365000 | 11173000 Derived | 192000 | -1939000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21 | 247814000 | 236945000 Derived | 10869000 | 10146000 Derived | 723000 | 7340000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 247814000 | 236945000 Derived | 10869000 | 10146000 Derived | 723000 | 7340000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21 | 248586000 | 237145000 Derived | 11441000 | 9063000 Derived | 2378000 | 4782000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 248586000 | 237145000 Derived | 11441000 | 9063000 Derived | 2378000 | 4782000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 289098000 | 270553000 Derived | 18545000 | 10305000 Derived | 8240000 | 13997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 347802000 | 324043000 Derived | 23759000 | 12244000 Derived | 11515000 | -6398000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 424326000 | 395268000 Derived | 29058000 | 22387000 Derived | 6671000 | -8069000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 418667000 | 404933000 Derived | 13734000 | 17880000 Derived | -4146000 | -9097000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 250265000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 250265000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 247814000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 247814000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 248586000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 248586000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 289098000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 347802000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 424326000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 418667000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 16.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 20.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 22% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 13443000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 13443000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 15158000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 15158000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 14328000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 14328000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 21030000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 6545000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 9335000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 2886000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1939000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1939000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 7340000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 7340000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 4782000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 4782000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 13997000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -6398000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -8069000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -9097000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2001-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 72.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 71.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 71.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 68.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 66.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 108.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 110.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2001-12-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-12-22 – 2000-12-21 | USD 192,000 Exact valueExact value: 192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.44 million Exact valueExact value: 13443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.38 million Exact valueExact value: 15382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence13443000 − 15382000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 192,000 Exact valueExact value: 192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.44 million Exact valueExact value: 13443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.38 million Exact valueExact value: 15382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence13443000 − 15382000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21 | USD 723,000 Exact valueExact value: 723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.16 million Exact valueExact value: 15158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: 7818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Calculation and evidence15158000 − 7818000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 723,000 Exact valueExact value: 723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.16 million Exact valueExact value: 15158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: 7818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Calculation and evidence15158000 − 7818000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7340000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21 | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.33 million Exact valueExact value: 14328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.55 million Exact valueExact value: 9546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Calculation and evidence14328000 − 9546000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.33 million Exact valueExact value: 14328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.55 million Exact valueExact value: 9546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Calculation and evidence14328000 − 9546000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4782000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 8.24 million Exact valueExact value: 8240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.03 million Exact valueExact value: 21030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: 7033000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14 million Calculation and evidence21030000 − 7033000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 11.52 million Exact valueExact value: 11515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: 6545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.94 million Exact valueExact value: 12943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.4 million Calculation and evidence6545000 − 12943000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6398000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: 6671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.34 million Exact valueExact value: 9335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.4 million Exact valueExact value: 17404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.07 million Calculation and evidence9335000 − 17404000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8069000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: -4146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: 2886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: 11983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.1 million Calculation and evidence2886000 − 11983000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9097000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811828, 811828, edgar:811828
Also known as ATLANTIS GROUP INC /DE/