ATLANTIS PLASTICS INC

EDGAR

56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2007-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

104 million USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-10.67%

2007-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -11045000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 103544000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-7.36 million USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2362000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4996000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-8.26 million USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2362000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 4996000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4937000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4035000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
457 thousand USD Source
Exact value

457000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

398 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 418667000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 328648000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 100196000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 104674000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 103544000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Net income

-19.8 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4146000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -964000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1186000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1503000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -13909000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

5.76 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2886000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5231000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5694000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4996000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5694000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2362000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4996000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

8.73 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 11983000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8194000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3076000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4035000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3076000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4937000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4035000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-2.97 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2886000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5231000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5694000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4996000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5694000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2362000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4996000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11983000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8194000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3076000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4035000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3076000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4937000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4035000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.3%

    Prior period

    USD 424.33 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 418.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    418667000 − 424326000 = -5659000 USD

    424326000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    418667000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -162.1%

    Prior period

    USD 6.67 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4146000 − 6671000 = -10817000 USD

    6671000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4146000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -69.1%

    Prior period

    USD 9.34 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2886000 − 9335000 = -6449000 USD

    9335000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2886000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -31.1%

    Prior period

    USD 17.4 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11983000 − 17404000 = -5421000 USD

    17404000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11983000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 418.67 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 404.93 million 97% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 13.73 million 3.3% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 17.88 million 4.3% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.15 million −1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.89 million 0.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 11.98 million 2.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 9.1 million −2.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 95%
  • 2000 95%
  • 2001 96%
  • 2001 96%
  • 2002 95%
  • 2002 95%
  • 2003 94%
  • 2004 93%
  • 2005 93%
  • 2006 Net loss: net income was −1% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-12-22 – 2000-12-21250265000 238900000 Derived 11365000 11173000 Derived 192000 -1939000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31250265000 238900000 Derived 11365000 11173000 Derived 192000 -1939000 Derived
Source
2001 2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21247814000 236945000 Derived 10869000 10146000 Derived 723000 7340000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31247814000 236945000 Derived 10869000 10146000 Derived 723000 7340000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21248586000 237145000 Derived 11441000 9063000 Derived 2378000 4782000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31248586000 237145000 Derived 11441000 9063000 Derived 2378000 4782000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31289098000 270553000 Derived 18545000 10305000 Derived 8240000 13997000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31347802000 324043000 Derived 23759000 12244000 Derived 11515000 -6398000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31424326000 395268000 Derived 29058000 22387000 Derived 6671000 -8069000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31418667000 404933000 Derived 13734000 17880000 Derived -4146000 -9097000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 418.7M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.458.3M343.7M229.1M114.6M0.0200020022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue250265000
2000Revenue250265000
2001Revenue247814000
2001Revenue247814000
2002Revenue248586000
2002Revenue248586000
2003Revenue289098000
2004Revenue347802000
2005Revenue424326000
2006Revenue418667000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.3% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.9%17.1%10.3%3.4%-3.4%200020022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-1.5%
2001Year over year-1%
2001Year over year-1%
2002Year over year0.3%
2002Year over year0.3%
2003Year over year16.3%
2004Year over year20.3%
2005Year over year22%
2006Year over year-1.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.3% 2006
Net margin -1% 2006
Free cash flow margin -2.2% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.6%5.0%2.3%-0.3%-2.9%200020022006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin4.5%
2000Operating margin4.5%
2001Operating margin4.4%
2001Operating margin4.4%
2002Operating margin4.6%
2002Operating margin4.6%
2003Operating margin6.4%
2004Operating margin6.8%
2005Operating margin6.8%
2006Operating margin3.3%
2000Net margin0.1%
2000Net margin0.1%
2001Net margin0.3%
2001Net margin0.3%
2002Net margin1%
2002Net margin1%
2003Net margin2.9%
2004Net margin3.3%
2005Net margin1.6%
2006Net margin-1%
2000Free cash flow margin-0.8%
2000Free cash flow margin-0.8%
2001Free cash flow margin3%
2001Free cash flow margin3%
2002Free cash flow margin1.9%
2002Free cash flow margin1.9%
2003Free cash flow margin4.8%
2004Free cash flow margin-1.8%
2005Free cash flow margin-1.9%
2006Free cash flow margin-2.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.9M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.7M17.0M11.4M5.7M0.0200020022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow13443000
2000Operating cash flow13443000
2001Operating cash flow15158000
2001Operating cash flow15158000
2002Operating cash flow14328000
2002Operating cash flow14328000
2003Operating cash flow21030000
2004Operating cash flow6545000
2005Operating cash flow9335000
2006Operating cash flow2886000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -9.1M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.8M9.1M2.5M-4.2M-10.9M200020022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-1939000
2000Free cash flow-1939000
2001Free cash flow7340000
2001Free cash flow7340000
2002Free cash flow4782000
2002Free cash flow4782000
2003Free cash flow13997000
2004Free cash flow-6398000
2005Free cash flow-8069000
2006Free cash flow-9097000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

110.7% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.120%90%60%30%0%2000-12-2120022006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-21Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Liabilities / assets73.7%
2001-12-21Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Liabilities / assets72.3%
2002Liabilities / assets71.9%
2002Liabilities / assets71.8%
2003Liabilities / assets68.5%
2004Liabilities / assets66.1%
2005Liabilities / assets108.2%
2006Liabilities / assets110.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.87× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.10×2.32×1.55×0.77×0.00×2000-12-2120022006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-21Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.44×
2001-12-21Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.96×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.94×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.55×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.94×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.14×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-12-22 – 2000-12-21
USD 192,000
Exact value

Exact value: 192000 USD

1999-12-22 – 2000-12-21: 192000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13443000 USD

1999-12-22 – 2000-12-21: 13443000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15382000 USD

1999-12-22 – 2000-12-21: 15382000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.94 million
Calculation and evidence

13443000 − 15382000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1939000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 192,000
Exact value

Exact value: 192000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 192000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13443000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 13443000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15382000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 15382000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.94 million
Calculation and evidence

13443000 − 15382000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1939000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21
USD 723,000
Exact value

Exact value: 723000 USD

2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21: 723000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15158000 USD

2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21: 15158000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7818000 USD

2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21: 7818000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.34 million
Calculation and evidence

15158000 − 7818000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7340000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 723,000
Exact value

Exact value: 723000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 723000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15158000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 15158000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7818000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 7818000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.34 million
Calculation and evidence

15158000 − 7818000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7340000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21
USD 2.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2378000 USD

2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21: 2378000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14328000 USD

2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21: 14328000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9546000 USD

2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21: 9546000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.78 million
Calculation and evidence

14328000 − 9546000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4782000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 2.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2378000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2378000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14328000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 14328000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9546000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 9546000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.78 million
Calculation and evidence

14328000 − 9546000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4782000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 8.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8240000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 8240000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21030000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 21030000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7033000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 7033000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14 million
Calculation and evidence

21030000 − 7033000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13997000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 11.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11515000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 11515000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6545000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 6545000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12943000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 12943000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.4 million
Calculation and evidence

6545000 − 12943000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6398000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 6.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6671000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 6671000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9335000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 9335000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17404000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 17404000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.07 million
Calculation and evidence

9335000 − 17404000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8069000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 4.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4146000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -4146000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2886000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2886000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11983000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 11983000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.1 million
Calculation and evidence

2886000 − 11983000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9097000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000811828, 811828, edgar:811828

Also known as ATLANTIS GROUP INC /DE/