Net income
58.2 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
181 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-08 to 2024-05-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
55656000 USD
630000 USD
14686738 shares
14.86% · 1.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
58.2 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
75.9 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
6.39 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
69.5 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-02.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 53.22 million
–
Current period
USD 55.24 million
–
55239000 − 53216000 = 2023000 USD
53216000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55239000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.94 million
–
Current period
USD 73.73 million
–
73729000 − 67944000 = 5785000 USD
67944000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73729000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.35 million
–
Current period
USD 7.09 million
–
7087000 − 1346000 = 5741000 USD
1346000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7087000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 25.6 million Exact valueExact value: 25602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511,000 Exact valueExact value: 511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.09 million Calculation and evidence25602000 − 511000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 23.65 million Exact valueExact value: 23648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.06 million Calculation and evidence23648000 − 2588000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 23.21 million Exact valueExact value: 23210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.35 million Calculation and evidence23210000 − 1857000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 24.37 million Exact valueExact value: 24373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.19 million Calculation and evidence24373000 − 6185000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18188000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 38.52 million Exact valueExact value: 38521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.55 million Exact valueExact value: 5545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.98 million Calculation and evidence38521000 − 5545000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32976000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 40.93 million Exact valueExact value: 40927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.22 million Exact valueExact value: 9218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.71 million Calculation and evidence40927000 − 9218000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31709000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 31.33 million Exact valueExact value: 31326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.68 million Exact valueExact value: 44681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.64 million Exact valueExact value: 8637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.04 million Calculation and evidence44681000 − 8637000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36044000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 45.74 million Exact valueExact value: 45738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.85 million Exact valueExact value: 61846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.31 million Calculation and evidence61846000 − 4537000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57309000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 53.22 million Exact valueExact value: 53216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.94 million Exact valueExact value: 67944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.6 million Calculation and evidence67944000 − 1346000 USD Exact free cash flow: 66598000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 55.24 million Exact valueExact value: 55239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.73 million Exact valueExact value: 73729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: 7087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.64 million Calculation and evidence73729000 − 7087000 USD Exact free cash flow: 66642000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
181 filings · 3,021 latest values · 3,021 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811808, 811808, SMMF, edgar:811808
Also known as SOUTH BRANCH VALLEY BANCORP INC, SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP INC, SUMMIT FINANCIAL GROUP, INC., Summit Financial Group, Inc.