Revenue
72.1 million USD
1996-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 72078000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-01-13 to 1996-10-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
72.1 million USD
1996-08-31 · USD
6.15%
1996-08-31 · %
-6.55 million USD
1996-08-31 · USD
-9.78 million USD
1996-08-31 · USD
1996000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
303 million USD
1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
16 million USD
1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
11.5 million USD
1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
23.3 million USD
1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
-11.8 million USD
1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-10-07.
Financial data available through: 1996-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 305.44 million
–
Current period
USD 302.24 million
–
302239000 − 305435000 = -3196000 USD
305435000 USD · 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source302239000 USD · 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.57 million
–
Current period
USD 15.87 million
–
15871000 − 13572000 = 2299000 USD
13572000 USD · 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15871000 USD · 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.03 million
–
Current period
USD 18.28 million
–
18275000 − 32032000 = -13757000 USD
32032000 USD · 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18275000 USD · 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.23 million
–
Current period
USD 22.56 million
–
22561000 − 16232000 = 6329000 USD
16232000 USD · 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22561000 USD · 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-06-01 – 1994-05-31 | 250644000 | 241470000 Derived | 9174000 | 2344000 Derived | 6830000 | 14886000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | 305435000 | 282805000 Derived | 22630000 | 9058000 Derived | 13572000 | 15800000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | 302239000 | 279295000 Derived | 22944000 | 7073000 Derived | 15871000 | -4286000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 250644000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 305435000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 302239000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 21837000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 32032000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 18275000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 14886000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 15800000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4286000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-06-01 – 1994-05-31 | USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: 6830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.84 million Exact valueExact value: 21837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: 6951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.89 million Calculation and evidence21837000 − 6951000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-06-01 – 1995-05-31 | USD 13.57 million Exact valueExact value: 13572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.03 million Exact valueExact value: 32032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.23 million Exact valueExact value: 16232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.8 million Calculation and evidence32032000 − 16232000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-06-01 – 1996-05-31 | USD 15.87 million Exact valueExact value: 15871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.28 million Exact valueExact value: 18275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.56 million Exact valueExact value: 22561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.29 million Calculation and evidence18275000 − 22561000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4286000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811801, 811801, edgar:811801