Revenue
586 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 585805 USD Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2015-10-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
586 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
38.92%
2015 Q2 · %
307 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
359990 USD
5000948700 shares
28.22% · 1.1 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
623 thousand USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
131 thousand USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
-332 thousand USD
2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-10-15.
Financial data available through: 2014-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 49,318
–
Current period
USD 49,318
–
49318 − 49318 = 0 USD
49318 USD · 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source49318 USD · 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 380,071
–
-380071 − -1234617 = 854546 USD
-1234617 USD · 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-380071 USD · 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.09 million
–
-1088352 − -1251137 = 162785 USD
-1251137 USD · 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1088352 USD · 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | 251797 | 3389894 Derived | -3138097 | 34541 Derived | -3172638 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 | 209835 | 2300818 Derived | -2090983 | 3953 Derived | -2094936 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30 | 174240 | 988969 Derived | -814729 | 89837 Derived | -904566 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | 98862 | 1873568 Derived | -1774706 | -607758 Derived | -1166948 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30 | 49318 | 2361177 Derived | -2311859 | -511201 Derived | -1800658 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30 | 49318 | 1624181 Derived | -1574863 | -318613 Derived | -1256250 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30 | 49318 | 1417344 Derived | -1368026 | -133409 Derived | -1234617 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | 49318 | 772125 Derived | -722807 | -342736 Derived | -380071 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 251797 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 209835 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 174240 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 98862 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 49318 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 49318 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 49318 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 49318 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -16.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -17% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -43.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -50.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,246.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -996.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -467.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1,795.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -4,687.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -3,193.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2,773.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,465.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,260% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -998.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -519.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,180.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -3,651.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -2,547.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2,503.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -770.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -420896 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -570607 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1112064 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -747877 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1239120 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -889555 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1251137 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1088352 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 146.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 4,456% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 515% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 397.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 343.3% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 866.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 975.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,302% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | −USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: -3172638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 420,896 Exact valueExact value: -420896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2094936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 570,607 Exact valueExact value: -570607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30 | −USD 904,566 Exact valueExact value: -904566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1112064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1166948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 747,877 Exact valueExact value: -747877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30 | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1800658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: -1239120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1256250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 889,555 Exact valueExact value: -889555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1234617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1251137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | −USD 380,071 Exact valueExact value: -380071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1088352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 1,064 latest values · 1,064 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811779, 811779, MCET, edgar:811779, mcet
Also known as EXTEN INDUSTRIES INC, MultiCell Technologies, Inc., Multicell Technologies Inc.