Revenue
27.2 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 27152000 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-05 to 2003-10-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
27.2 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
3.53%
2003-09-30 · %
2.14 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
1.38 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
18074000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
105 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-9.37 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-1.37 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
4.19 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-5.55 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-10-27.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 94.95 million
–
Current period
USD 99.49 million
–
99489000 − 94945000 = 4544000 USD
94945000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99489000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.95 million
–
-7954000 − -1344000 = -6610000 USD
-1344000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7954000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.65 million
–
-4649000 − 5378000 = -10027000 USD
5378000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4649000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.4 million
–
Current period
USD 4.06 million
–
4060000 − 4404000 = -344000 USD
4404000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4060000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 33756231 | 33351541 Derived | 404690 | 19500 Derived | 385190 | 1871544 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 30047121 | 35834046 Derived | -5786925 | -36969 Derived | -5749956 | 689273 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 37556000 | 32637000 Derived | 4919000 | 113000 Derived | 4806000 | 7077000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 57098000 | 48668000 Derived | 8430000 | -203000 Derived | 8633000 | 16253000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 83554000 | 68157000 Derived | 15397000 | 476000 Derived | 14921000 | 16025000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 88948000 | 78967000 Derived | 9981000 | 1452000 Derived | 8529000 | 5939000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 92354000 | 81046000 Derived | 11308000 | -697000 Derived | 12005000 | 15074000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 95190000 | 92513000 Derived | 2677000 | -1956000 Derived | 4633000 | 10602000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 94945000 | 98918000 Derived | -3973000 | -2629000 Derived | -1344000 | 974000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 99489000 | 108058000 Derived | -8569000 | -615000 Derived | -7954000 | -8709000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 33756231 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 30047121 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 37556000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 57098000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 83554000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 88948000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 92354000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 95190000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 94945000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 99489000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -11% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 25% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 52% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 46.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -19.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -19.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 18.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 28.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 19.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 3365427 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1756496 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 8307000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 20387000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 19946000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 9345000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 18432000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 15363000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 5378000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4649000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1871544 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 689273 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 7077000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 16253000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 16025000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 5939000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 15074000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 10602000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 974000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -8709000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 38.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.33× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.12× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 385,190 Exact valueExact value: 385190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3365427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1493883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence3365427 − 1493883 USD Exact free cash flow: 1871544 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: -5749956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1756496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1067223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 689,273 Calculation and evidence1756496 − 1067223 USD Exact free cash flow: 689273 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.31 million Exact valueExact value: 8307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.08 million Calculation and evidence8307000 − 1230000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: 8633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.39 million Exact valueExact value: 20387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.25 million Calculation and evidence20387000 − 4134000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16253000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 14.92 million Exact valueExact value: 14921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.95 million Exact valueExact value: 19946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.03 million Calculation and evidence19946000 − 3921000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16025000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: 8529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.35 million Exact valueExact value: 9345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Calculation and evidence9345000 − 3406000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 12.01 million Exact valueExact value: 12005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.43 million Exact valueExact value: 18432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.07 million Calculation and evidence18432000 − 3358000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15074000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: 4633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.36 million Exact valueExact value: 15363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: 4761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.6 million Calculation and evidence15363000 − 4761000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1344000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: 5378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 974,000 Calculation and evidence5378000 − 4404000 USD Exact free cash flow: 974000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 7.95 million Exact valueExact value: -7954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: -4649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.71 million Calculation and evidence-4649000 − 4060000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8709000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811640, 811640, edgar:811640
Also known as DAVOX CORP