Revenue
11.7 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11690659 USD Source
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-13 to 2003-01-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1441472 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
42 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-471 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
277 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-01-07.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 52.25 million
–
Current period
USD 42.3 million
–
42299038 − 52248556 = -9949518 USD
52248556 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42299038 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.65 million
–
-6646277 − 2860856 = -9507133 USD
2860856 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6646277 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.55 million
–
Current period
USD 559,097
–
559097 − 7546843 = -6987746 USD
7546843 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source559097 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.03 million
–
Current period
USD 201,173
–
201173 − 4030843 = -3829670 USD
4030843 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source201173 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 78614211 | 76831720 Derived | 1782491 | 1597275 Derived | 185216 | 760707 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 77405310 | 73739177 Derived | 3666133 | 1913470 Derived | 1752663 | -2428846 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 85352715 | 82682503 Derived | 2670212 | 1873220 Derived | 796992 | -1919384 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 95426259 | 90829986 Derived | 4596273 | 3253690 Derived | 1342583 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 63287896 | 70218312 Derived | -6930416 | 1753023 Derived | -8683439 | -7094206 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 80931958 | 83456261 Derived | -2524303 | 5993937 Derived | -8518240 | -4621685 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 59302243 | 74748429 Derived | -15446186 | -19789196 Derived | 4343010 | -26792499 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 56240759 | 58442859 Derived | -2202100 | 1137977 Derived | -3340077 | 396922 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 52248556 | 48016058 Derived | 4232498 | 1371642 Derived | 2860856 | 3516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 42299038 | 43229382 Derived | -930344 | 5715933 Derived | -6646277 | 357924 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 78614211 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 77405310 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 85352715 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 95426259 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 63287896 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 80931958 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 59302243 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 56240759 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 52248556 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 42299038 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -33.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 27.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -26.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -19% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -11% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -26% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -13.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -15.7% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -45.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 3678066 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 2145417 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3884397 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4940609 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2665501 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2452139 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -20333254 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5425523 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 7546843 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 559097 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 760707 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -2428846 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1919384 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7094206 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4621685 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -26792499 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 396922 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 3516000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 357924 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 82.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 185,216 Exact valueExact value: 185216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3678066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2917359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 760,707 Calculation and evidence3678066 − 2917359 USD Exact free cash flow: 760707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1752663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2145417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: 4574263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence2145417 − 4574263 USD Exact free cash flow: -2428846 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 796,992 Exact valueExact value: 796992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: 3884397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: 5803781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Calculation and evidence3884397 − 5803781 USD Exact free cash flow: -1919384 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1342583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: 4940609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 8.68 million Exact valueExact value: -8683439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2665501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: 4428705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.09 million Calculation and evidence-2665501 − 4428705 USD Exact free cash flow: -7094206 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: -8518240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2452139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2169546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.62 million Calculation and evidence-2452139 − 2169546 USD Exact free cash flow: -4621685 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: 4343010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.33 million Exact valueExact value: -20333254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: 6459245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.79 million Calculation and evidence-20333254 − 6459245 USD Exact free cash flow: -26792499 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3340077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5425523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5028601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 396,922 Calculation and evidence5425523 − 5028601 USD Exact free cash flow: 396922 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2860856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: 7546843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4030843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence7546843 − 4030843 USD Exact free cash flow: 3516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: -6646277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 559,097 Exact valueExact value: 559097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,173 Exact valueExact value: 201173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 357,924 Calculation and evidence559097 − 201173 USD Exact free cash flow: 357924 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811562, 811562, edgar:811562
Also known as KIMMINS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICE CORP