Revenue
102 million USD
2024 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 101615000 USD Source
148 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-23 to 2024-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
35128000 USD
2435941000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.82 billion USD
2023-03-27 – 2024-03-31
126 million USD
2023-03-27 – 2024-03-31
322 million USD
2023-03-27 – 2024-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.82 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.8 billion
–
1798668000 − 1817383000 = -18715000 USD
1817383000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1798668000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 307.67 million
–
Current period
USD 124.56 million
–
124559000 − 307668000 = -183109000 USD
307668000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source124559000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 407.67 million
–
Current period
USD 325.68 million
–
325675000 − 407672000 = -81997000 USD
407672000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source325675000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1159605000 | 881273000 Derived | 278332000 | 174117000 Derived | 104215000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1235778000 | 940447000 Derived | 295331000 | 183109000 Derived | 112222000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1288721000 | 971782000 Derived | 316939000 | 139251000 Derived | 177688000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1321967000 | 1026756000 Derived | 295211000 | 79735000 Derived | 215476000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1348530000 | 1058011000 Derived | 290519000 | 163866000 Derived | 126653000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1474925000 | 1165486000 Derived | 309439000 | 137074000 Derived | 172365000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 181555000 | 753563000 Derived | -572008000 | 18235000 Derived | -590243000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1338219000 | 1189884000 Derived | 148335000 | 196853000 Derived | -48518000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1817383000 | 1297441000 Derived | 519942000 | 212274000 Derived | 307668000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1798668000 | 1492504000 Derived | 306164000 | 181605000 Derived | 124559000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1159605000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1235778000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1288721000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1321967000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1348530000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1474925000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 181555000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1338219000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1817383000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1798668000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -87.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 637.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 35.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 24% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 24.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -315.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 17% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -325.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 337103000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 345950000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 358347000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 331179000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 350740000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 403041000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -416537000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 201226000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 407672000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 325675000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 104.22 million Exact valueExact value: 104215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 337.1 million Exact valueExact value: 337103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 112.22 million Exact valueExact value: 112222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 345.95 million Exact valueExact value: 345950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 177.69 million Exact valueExact value: 177688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 358.35 million Exact valueExact value: 358347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 215.48 million Exact valueExact value: 215476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331.18 million Exact valueExact value: 331179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 126.65 million Exact valueExact value: 126653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 350.74 million Exact valueExact value: 350740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 172.37 million Exact valueExact value: 172365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 403.04 million Exact valueExact value: 403041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 590.24 million Exact valueExact value: -590243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 416.54 million Exact valueExact value: -416537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 48.52 million Exact valueExact value: -48518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.23 million Exact valueExact value: 201226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 307.67 million Exact valueExact value: 307668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407.67 million Exact valueExact value: 407672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 124.56 million Exact valueExact value: 124559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 325.68 million Exact valueExact value: 325675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
148 filings · 4,148 latest values · 4,148 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811532, 811532, FUN, Fun, edgar:811532
Also known as CEDAR FAIR L P, CEDAR FAIR, L.P.