Revenue
3.39 million USD
1995 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3393637 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2005-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
520706 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-15.
Financial data available through: 1995-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.16 million
–
Current period
USD 3.39 million
–
3393637 − 5159750 = -1766113 USD
5159750 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3393637 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36,823
–
Current period
−USD 24,805
–
-24805 − 36823 = -61628 USD
36823 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-24805 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53,460
–
Current period
−USD 367,789
–
-367789 − 53460 = -421249 USD
53460 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-367789 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 274,043
–
Current period
USD 63,272
–
63272 − 274043 = -210771 USD
274043 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source63272 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 5159750 | 5149113 Derived | 10637 | -26186 Derived | 36823 | -220583 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 3393637 | 3368876 Derived | 24761 | 49566 Derived | -24805 | -431061 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 5159750 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3393637 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -34.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 53460 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -367789 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -220583 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -431061 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 36,823 Exact valueExact value: 36823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,460 Exact valueExact value: 53460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,043 Exact valueExact value: 274043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 220,583 Calculation and evidence53460 − 274043 USD Exact free cash flow: -220583 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 24,805 Exact valueExact value: -24805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 367,789 Exact valueExact value: -367789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,272 Exact valueExact value: 63272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 431,061 Calculation and evidence-367789 − 63272 USD Exact free cash flow: -431061 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811510, 811510, edgar:811510
Also known as CYPRESS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC