Revenue
6.54 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6540627 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-20 to 2011-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.54 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
7.28%
2011-09-30 · %
1.62 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-1.11 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
2076073 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
26.1 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
1.14 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
5.73 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
7.48 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-1.76 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.84 million
–
Current period
USD 21.98 million
–
21981038 − 19835160 = 2145878 USD
19835160 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source21981038 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.86 million
–
Current period
USD 1.27 million
–
1274439 − -5856440 = 7130879 USD
-5856440 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1274439 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 556,192
–
Current period
USD 3.66 million
–
3661348 − -556192 = 4217540 USD
-556192 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3661348 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 577,102
–
Current period
USD 2.18 million
–
2183730 − 577102 = 1606628 USD
577102 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2183730 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 0 | 1550490 Derived | -1550490 | 347225 Derived | -1897715 | -1867942 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 0 | 2113411 Derived | -2113411 | 651447 Derived | -2764858 | -695734 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 4622256 | 13650289 Derived | -9028033 | 1613222 Derived | -10641255 | -15724953 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 12609041 | 15371181 Derived | -2762140 | 4544345 Derived | -7306485 | -4749009 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 14141500 | 15826498 Derived | -1684998 | 4999132 Derived | -6684130 | -434721 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 15293688 | 16863376 Derived | -1569688 | 6252780 Derived | -7822468 | 944331 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 16951997 | 17529301 Derived | -577304 | 7417100 Derived | -7994404 | -102611 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 17947800 | 19023611 Derived | -1075811 | 45276566 Derived | -46352377 | -3760766 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 19835160 | 20373512 Derived | -538352 | 5318088 Derived | -5856440 | -1133294 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 21981038 | 20522416 Derived | 1458622 | 184183 Derived | 1274439 | 1477618 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4622256 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 12609041 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 14141500 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 15293688 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 16951997 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 17947800 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 19835160 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 21981038 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 172.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -195.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -230.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -57.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -47.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -51.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -47.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -258.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -29.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -340.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -37.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -21% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1852871 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -695734 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -4628168 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4631678 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 173870 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1309640 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 441818 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3589729 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -556192 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 3661348 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1867942 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -695734 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -15724953 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4749009 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -434721 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 944331 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -102611 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3760766 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1133294 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1477618 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 87.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 114.9% |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 143% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 163.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 143.6% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 237% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 15.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1897715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1852871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,071 Exact valueExact value: 15071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence-1852871 − 15071 USD Exact free cash flow: -1867942 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2764858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 695,734 Exact valueExact value: -695734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 695,734 Calculation and evidence-695734 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -695734 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 10.64 million Exact valueExact value: -10641255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: -4628168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.1 million Exact valueExact value: 11096785 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.72 million Calculation and evidence-4628168 − 11096785 USD Exact free cash flow: -15724953 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: -7306485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: -4631678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,331 Exact valueExact value: 117331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.75 million Calculation and evidence-4631678 − 117331 USD Exact free cash flow: -4749009 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: -6684130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173,870 Exact valueExact value: 173870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 608,591 Exact valueExact value: 608591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 434,721 Calculation and evidence173870 − 608591 USD Exact free cash flow: -434721 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: -7822468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1309640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 365,309 Exact valueExact value: 365309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 944,331 Calculation and evidence1309640 − 365309 USD Exact free cash flow: 944331 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: -7994404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441,818 Exact valueExact value: 441818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 544,429 Exact valueExact value: 544429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102,611 Calculation and evidence441818 − 544429 USD Exact free cash flow: -102611 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 46.35 million Exact valueExact value: -46352377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3589729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,037 Exact valueExact value: 171037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.76 million Calculation and evidence-3589729 − 171037 USD Exact free cash flow: -3760766 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: -5856440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 556,192 Exact valueExact value: -556192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 577,102 Exact valueExact value: 577102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence-556192 − 577102 USD Exact free cash flow: -1133294 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1274439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3661348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2183730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Calculation and evidence3661348 − 2183730 USD Exact free cash flow: 1477618 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811419, 811419, edgar:811419
Also known as AMERALIA INC