Revenue
2.16 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2159557 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 11.54M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 8.27M.
2.16 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-25.22%
2026 Q2 · %
-652 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
510760 USD
22727484 USD
15283191 shares
-22.34% · -4.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-9.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-1.63 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.27 million
–
Current period
USD 11.54 million
–
11535577 − 8270126 = 3265451 USD
8270126 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11535577 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.51 million
–
-5507592 − -3302999 = -2204593 USD
-3302999 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5507592 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.85 million
–
-2853274 − -2765797 = -87477 USD
-2765797 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2853274 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1150251 | 3315018 Derived | -2164767 | 89725 Derived | -2254492 | -216800 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1625768 | 4618308 Derived | -2992540 | 659455 Derived | -3651995 | -614904 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2226866 | 4247886 Derived | -2021020 | 4244231 Derived | -6265251 | -1950816 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3707360 | 4978628 Derived | -1271268 | 5908638 Derived | -7179906 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3453058 | 5257209 Derived | -1804151 | 1032742 Derived | -2836893 | -903416 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 9879057 | 8216933 Derived | 1662124 | 995831 Derived | 666293 | -853548 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 10693196 | 6786307 Derived | 3906889 | 9336410 Derived | -5429521 | -1150677 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 11853266 | 6658221 Derived | 5195045 | 2166651 Derived | 3028394 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 8270126 | 8463630 Derived | -193504 | 3109495 Derived | -3302999 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 11535577 | 10434991 Derived | 1100586 | 6608178 Derived | -5507592 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1150251 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1625768 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2226866 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3707360 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3453058 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 9879057 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 10693196 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 11853266 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 8270126 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 11535577 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -17.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 41.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 66.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 186.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -30.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 39.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -188.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -184.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -90.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -34.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -52.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 36.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 43.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -196% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -224.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -281.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -193.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -82.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -50.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 25.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -39.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -47.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -37.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -87.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -198135 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -614904 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1098816 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -159459 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -903416 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -850141 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1150677 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1807987 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -2765797 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2853274 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -216800 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -614904 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1950816 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -903416 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -853548 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1150677 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 164.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 360.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 245.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 236.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 280% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 76.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 68.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 89.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2254492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 198,135 Exact valueExact value: -198135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,665 Exact valueExact value: 18665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 216,800 Calculation and evidence-198135 − 18665 USD Exact free cash flow: -216800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3651995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 614,904 Exact valueExact value: -614904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 614,904 Calculation and evidence-614904 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -614904 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: -6265251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1098816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 852,000 Exact valueExact value: 852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.95 million Calculation and evidence-1098816 − 852000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1950816 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: -7179906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 159,459 Exact valueExact value: -159459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2836893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 903,416 Exact valueExact value: -903416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 903,416 Calculation and evidence-903416 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -903416 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 666,293 Exact valueExact value: 666293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 850,141 Exact valueExact value: -850141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,407 Exact valueExact value: 3407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 853,548 Calculation and evidence-850141 − 3407 USD Exact free cash flow: -853548 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: -5429521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1150677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: -0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence-1150677 − -0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1150677 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: 3028394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1807987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3302999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: -2765797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: -5507592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2853274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
159 filings · 5,630 latest values · 5,625 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811222, 811222, CDIX, edgar:811222
Also known as CARDIFF INTERNATIONAL INC, CARDIFF LEXINGTON CORP., CARDIFF LEXINGTON CORPORATION, Cardiff Lexington Corporation, Cardiff Lexington Corp, Cardiff Lexington Corporation