Cardiff Lexington Corp

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 11.54M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 8.27M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.16 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-25.22%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -544643 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2159557 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-652 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -668649 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -16730 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
511 thousand USD Source
Exact value

510760 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
22.7 million USD Source
Exact value

22727484 USD

Shares outstanding
15.3 million shares Source
Exact value

15283191 shares

Reported share-count change

-22.34% · -4.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 19679713 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 15283191 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

10.2 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3058740 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 11535577 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 8763314 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2222280 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2159557 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-9.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1144299 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5507592 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2821471 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3092074 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2478906 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.63 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2463300 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1889003 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2853274 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2463300 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16730 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -668649 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -16730 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +39.5%

    Prior period

    USD 8.27 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 11.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    11535577 − 8270126 = 3265451 USD

    8270126 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    11535577 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.2 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.3 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5507592 − -3302999 = -2204593 USD

    -3302999 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5507592 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 87,477

    Prior period

    −USD 2.77 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2853274 − -2765797 = -87477 USD

    -2765797 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2853274 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 11.54 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 4.33 million 38% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 6.11 million 53% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 1.1 million 9.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 6.61 million 57% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.51 million −48% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.85 million −25% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 288% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 284% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 191% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 134% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 152% of revenue.
  • 2021 10%83%
  • 2022 Net loss: net income was −51% of revenue.
  • 2023 26%18%56%
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2025 Net loss: net income was −48% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311150251 3315018 Derived -2164767 89725 Derived -2254492 -216800 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311625768 4618308 Derived -2992540 659455 Derived -3651995 -614904 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-312226866 4247886 Derived -2021020 4244231 Derived -6265251 -1950816 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-313707360 4978628 Derived -1271268 5908638 Derived -7179906 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-313453058 5257209 Derived -1804151 1032742 Derived -2836893 -903416 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-319879057 8216933 Derived 1662124 995831 Derived 666293 -853548 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3110693196 6786307 Derived 3906889 9336410 Derived -5429521 -1150677 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3111853266 6658221 Derived 5195045 2166651 Derived 3028394 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-318270126 8463630 Derived -193504 3109495 Derived -3302999 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3111535577 10434991 Derived 1100586 6608178 Derived -5507592 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 11.5M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.8M9.6M6.4M3.2M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue1150251
2017Revenue1625768
2018Revenue2226866
2019Revenue3707360
2020Revenue3453058
2021Revenue9879057
2022Revenue10693196
2023Revenue11853266
2024Revenue8270126
2025Revenue11535577

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

39.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.203%141%78%15%-48%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-17.2%
2017Year over year41.3%
2018Year over year37%
2019Year over year66.5%
2020Year over year-6.9%
2021Year over year186.1%
2022Year over year8.2%
2023Year over year10.8%
2024Year over year-30.2%
2025Year over year39.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 9.5% 2025
Net margin -47.7% 2025
Free cash flow margin -10.8% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70%-24%-119%-213%-307%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-188.2%
2017Operating margin-184.1%
2018Operating margin-90.8%
2019Operating margin-34.3%
2020Operating margin-52.2%
2021Operating margin16.8%
2022Operating margin36.5%
2023Operating margin43.8%
2024Operating margin-2.3%
2025Operating margin9.5%
2016Net margin-196%
2017Net margin-224.6%
2018Net margin-281.3%
2019Net margin-193.7%
2020Net margin-82.2%
2021Net margin6.7%
2022Net margin-50.8%
2023Net margin25.5%
2024Net margin-39.9%
2025Net margin-47.7%
2016Free cash flow margin-18.8%
2017Free cash flow margin-37.8%
2018Free cash flow margin-87.6%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-26.2%
2021Free cash flow margin-8.6%
2022Free cash flow margin-10.8%
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.9M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.228.3K-599.2K-1.4M-2.3M-3.1M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-198135
2017Operating cash flow-614904
2018Operating cash flow-1098816
2019Operating cash flow-159459
2020Operating cash flow-903416
2021Operating cash flow-850141
2022Operating cash flow-1150677
2023Operating cash flow-1807987
2024Operating cash flow-2765797
2025Operating cash flow-2853274

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.2M 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.156.1K-409.7K-975.4K-1.5M-2.1M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-216800
2017Free cash flow-614904
2018Free cash flow-1950816
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow-903416
2021Free cash flow-853548
2022Free cash flow-1150677
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

89.4% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.389%292%194%97%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets164.7%
2017Liabilities / assets360.1%
2018Liabilities / assets245.4%
2019Liabilities / assets236.8%
2020Liabilities / assets280%
2021Liabilities / assets74.8%
2022Liabilities / assets76.4%
2023Liabilities / assets68.1%
2024Liabilities / assets68.2%
2025Liabilities / assets89.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.87× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.17×0.88×0.59×0.29×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.59×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.69×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.02×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.08×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.87×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2254492 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2254492 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 198,135
Exact value

Exact value: -198135 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -198135 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,665
Exact value

Exact value: 18665 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 18665 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 216,800
Calculation and evidence

-198135 − 18665 USD

Exact free cash flow: -216800 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 3.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3651995 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -3651995 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 614,904
Exact value

Exact value: -614904 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -614904 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 614,904
Calculation and evidence

-614904 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -614904 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 6.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6265251 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -6265251 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1098816 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1098816 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 852,000
Exact value

Exact value: 852000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 852000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-1098816 − 852000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1950816 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 7.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7179906 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -7179906 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 159,459
Exact value

Exact value: -159459 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -159459 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 2.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2836893 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2836893 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 903,416
Exact value

Exact value: -903416 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -903416 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: -0 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 903,416
Calculation and evidence

-903416 − -0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -903416 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 666,293
Exact value

Exact value: 666293 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 666293 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 850,141
Exact value

Exact value: -850141 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -850141 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,407
Exact value

Exact value: 3407 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 3407 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 853,548
Calculation and evidence

-850141 − 3407 USD

Exact free cash flow: -853548 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 5.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5429521 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -5429521 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1150677 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1150677 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: -0 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-1150677 − -0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1150677 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 3.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3028394 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3028394 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1807987 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -1807987 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 3.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3302999 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -3302999 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2765797 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -2765797 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 5.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5507592 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -5507592 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2853274 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -2853274 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

159 filings · 5,630 latest values · 5,625 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000811222, 811222, CDIX, edgar:811222

Also known as CARDIFF INTERNATIONAL INC, CARDIFF LEXINGTON CORP., CARDIFF LEXINGTON CORPORATION, Cardiff Lexington Corporation, Cardiff Lexington Corp, Cardiff Lexington Corporation