Revenue
2.2 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2196106 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-01 to 1998-11-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.2 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-10.91%
1998-09-30 · %
67.1 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
53.8 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
121748 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-24.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.25 million
–
Current period
USD 11.75 million
–
11751291 − 12254173 = -502882 USD
12254173 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11751291 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 855,003
–
Current period
−USD 1.47 million
–
-1466848 − -855003 = -611845 USD
-855003 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1466848 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 150,571
–
Current period
USD 227,359
–
227359 − -150571 = 377930 USD
-150571 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source227359 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 102,458
–
Current period
USD 60,942
–
60942 − 102458 = -41516 USD
102458 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60942 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 12254173 | 12477484 Derived | -223311 | 631692 Derived | -855003 | -253029 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 11751291 | 12677821 Derived | -926530 | 540318 Derived | -1466848 | 166417 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12254173 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 11751291 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -150571 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 227359 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -253029 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 166417 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 9.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 142.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2768593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2130424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 256,554 Exact valueExact value: 256554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 458,839 Exact valueExact value: -458839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 855,003 Exact valueExact value: -855003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 150,571 Exact valueExact value: -150571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,458 Exact valueExact value: 102458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 253,029 Calculation and evidence-150571 − 102458 USD Exact free cash flow: -253029 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1466848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 227,359 Exact valueExact value: 227359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,942 Exact valueExact value: 60942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166,417 Calculation and evidence227359 − 60942 USD Exact free cash flow: 166417 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811220, 811220, edgar:811220
Also known as BOCA RATON CAPITAL CORP /FL/