Revenue
12.9 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12928732 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-06 to 2012-02-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1139540 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-02-22.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 37.92 million
–
Current period
USD 43.94 million
–
43940477 − 37915929 = 6024548 USD
37915929 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43940477 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.9 million
–
-1901818 − 3591433 = -5493251 USD
3591433 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1901818 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.45 million
–
Current period
−USD 148,355
–
-148355 − 3452114 = -3600469 USD
3452114 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-148355 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 34171 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -772475 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 85120 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3810724 | -311606 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 36982 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 241317 | 239638 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1032668 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 15866393 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4060770 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 37915929 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3591433 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 43940477 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1901818 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 34171 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 85120 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 36982 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 15866393 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 37915929 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 43940477 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 149.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -56.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 139% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2,260.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -4,476.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 652.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -25.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -366.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 648% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -309252 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 239638 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 4330877 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 3452114 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -148355 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -311606 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 239638 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 90.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 171.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 209.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 235.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 510,851 Exact valueExact value: -510851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,882 Exact valueExact value: -22882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,751 Exact valueExact value: 2751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,633 Calculation and evidence-22882 − 2751 USD Exact free cash flow: -25633 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 784,561 Exact valueExact value: -784561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,875 Exact valueExact value: -43875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,649 Exact valueExact value: 2649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46,524 Calculation and evidence-43875 − 2649 USD Exact free cash flow: -46524 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 301,325 Exact valueExact value: -301325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 772,475 Exact valueExact value: -772475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: -3810724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 309,252 Exact valueExact value: -309252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,354 Exact valueExact value: 2354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,606 Calculation and evidence-309252 − 2354 USD Exact free cash flow: -311606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 241,317 Exact valueExact value: 241317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 239,638 Exact valueExact value: 239638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 239,638 Calculation and evidence239638 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 239638 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1032668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: -4060770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: 4330877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: 3591433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3452114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1901818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,355 Exact valueExact value: -148355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000811036, 811036, edgar:811036
Also known as CROWN PARTNERS INC, STEINS HOLDINGS INC /NV/, TELEMALL COMMUNICATIONS INC/NV