Revenue
887 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 887000 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2007-04-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
247000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-04-13.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.61 million
–
Current period
USD 4.78 million
–
4781000 − 4605000 = 176000 USD
4605000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4781000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.59 million
–
-1593000 − -7193000 = 5600000 USD
-7193000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1593000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.19 million
–
-2190000 − -5085000 = 2895000 USD
-5085000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2190000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28,000
–
Current period
USD 11,000
–
11000 − 28000 = -17000 USD
28000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 66290000 | 66663000 Derived | -373000 | 9074000 Derived | -9447000 | -4349000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5652000 | 22582000 Derived | -16930000 | -2109000 Derived | -14821000 | -12753000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4605000 | 10113000 Derived | -5508000 | 1685000 Derived | -7193000 | -5113000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 4781000 | 7492000 Derived | -2711000 | -1118000 Derived | -1593000 | -2201000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 66290000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5652000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4605000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4781000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -18.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -299.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -119.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -56.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -262.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -156.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -33.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -225.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -111% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -46% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -981000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -12670000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -5085000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2190000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -4349000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -12753000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -5113000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2201000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: -9447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 981,000 Exact valueExact value: -981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.35 million Calculation and evidence-981000 − 3368000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4349000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 454,000 Exact valueExact value: 454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Calculation and evidence-2764000 − 454000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3218000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 291,000 Exact valueExact value: -291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: 2755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.88 million Calculation and evidence-3129000 − 2755000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5884000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: 10995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.93 million Exact valueExact value: -14932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.14 million Calculation and evidence-14932000 − 1204000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16136000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 381,000 Exact valueExact value: 381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence-3046000 − 381000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 14.82 million Exact valueExact value: -14821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.67 million Exact valueExact value: -12670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,000 Exact valueExact value: 83000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.75 million Calculation and evidence-12670000 − 83000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12753000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: -7193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: -5085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,000 Exact valueExact value: 28000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.11 million Calculation and evidence-5085000 − 28000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5113000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence-2190000 − 11000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2201000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000081050, 81050, edgar:81050
Also known as PUBLICARD INC, PUBLICKER INDUSTRIES INC