Revenue
680 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 680263 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-30 to 1999-06-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
680 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-39.06%
1997-09-30 · %
1.85 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-302 thousand USD
1997-09-30 · USD
263306 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.24 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-2.63 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-2.47 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
2.67 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
-5.14 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-06-30.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.27 million
–
Current period
USD 2.22 million
–
2215665 − 2272795 = -57130 USD
2272795 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2215665 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.28 million
–
-1277908 − -1376177 = 98269 USD
-1376177 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1277908 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2 million
–
Current period
−USD 977,698
–
-977698 − -2001322 = 1023624 USD
-2001322 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-977698 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 583,663
–
Current period
USD 27,058
–
27058 − 583663 = -556605 USD
583663 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27058 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1127477 | 1755871 Derived | -628394 | 162332 Derived | -790726 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2272795 | 3604502 Derived | -1331707 | 44470 Derived | -1376177 | -2584985 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2215665 | 3043079 Derived | -827414 | 450494 Derived | -1277908 | -1004756 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1127477 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2272795 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2215665 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 101.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -55.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -58.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -37.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -70.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -60.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -57.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -113.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -45.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2001322 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -977698 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2584985 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1004756 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 34.3% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 790,726 Exact valueExact value: -790726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1376177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -2001322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 583,663 Exact valueExact value: 583663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Calculation and evidence-2001322 − 583663 USD Exact free cash flow: -2584985 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1277908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 977,698 Exact valueExact value: -977698 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27,058 Exact valueExact value: 27058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1 million Calculation and evidence-977698 − 27058 USD Exact free cash flow: -1004756 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000810156, 810156, edgar:810156