Revenue
216 million USD
2026-08-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 216047000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 849.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 866.9M.
216 million USD
2026-08-02 · USD
21.06%
2026-08-02 · %
76.3 million USD
2026-08-02 · USD
39.4 million USD
2026-08-02 · USD
549513000 USD
57316000 U002
58195000 shares
1.06% · 608 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 866.95 million
–
Current period
USD 849.29 million
–
849294000 − 866946000 = -17652000 USD
866946000 USD · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source849294000 USD · 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 130.69 million
–
Current period
USD 136.41 million
–
136405000 − 130688000 = 5717000 USD
130688000 USD · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source136405000 USD · 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 261.44 million
–
Current period
USD 247.8 million
–
247798000 − 261444000 = -13646000 USD
261444000 USD · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source247798000 USD · 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 130.94 million
–
Current period
USD 188.14 million
–
188137000 − 130942000 = 57195000 USD
130942000 USD · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source188137000 USD · 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31 | 892076000 | 639026000 Derived | 253050000 | 127565000 Derived | 125485000 | 170881000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31 | 866946000 | 645428000 Derived | 221518000 | 90830000 Derived | 130688000 | 130502000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31 | 849294000 | 641133000 Derived | 208161000 | 71756000 Derived | 136405000 | 59661000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 892076000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 866946000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 849294000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 28.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 24.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 302176000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 261444000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 247798000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 170881000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 130502000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 59661000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 11.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.07× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31 | USD 125.49 million Exact valueExact value: 125485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 302.18 million Exact valueExact value: 302176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.3 million Exact valueExact value: 131295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.88 million Calculation and evidence302176000 − 131295000 USD Exact free cash flow: 170881000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31 | USD 130.69 million Exact valueExact value: 130688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261.44 million Exact valueExact value: 261444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.94 million Exact valueExact value: 130942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.5 million Calculation and evidence261444000 − 130942000 USD Exact free cash flow: 130502000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31 | USD 136.41 million Exact valueExact value: 136405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247.8 million Exact valueExact value: 247798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.14 million Exact valueExact value: 188137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.66 million Calculation and evidence247798000 − 188137000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59661000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
207 filings · 5,894 latest values · 5,894 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000810136, 810136, PLAB, edgar:810136
Also known as PHOTRONICS INC, PHOTRONICS INC , PHOTRONICS, INC., Photronics, Inc.