Revenue
-703 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-18 to 2002-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-703 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
399.64%
2001-12-31 · %
426 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
52777 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.25 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-11.8 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-11.3 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-21.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.69 million
–
Current period
USD 2.25 million
–
2246766 − 2692378 = -445612 USD
2692378 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2246766 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.77 million
–
-10766356 − -18651097 = 7884741 USD
-18651097 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10766356 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.21 million
–
-6212740 − -5632756 = -579984 USD
-5632756 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6212740 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 210,861
–
Current period
USD 42,055
–
42055 − 210861 = -168806 USD
210861 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42055 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1951487 | 3812961 Derived | -1861474 | -386 Derived | -1861088 | -552554 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1410498 | 3720099 Derived | -2309601 | 273411 Derived | -2583012 | -478354 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4166626 | 6471490 Derived | -2304864 | -62119 Derived | -2242745 | -619244 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 6107244 | 8540846 Derived | -2433602 | 131107 Derived | -2564709 | -3301909 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3764785 | 6490652 Derived | -2725867 | -469386 Derived | -2256481 | -3135749 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2692378 | 21516111 Derived | -18823733 | -172636 Derived | -18651097 | -5843617 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2246766 | 12915078 Derived | -10668312 | 98044 Derived | -10766356 | -6254795 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1951487 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1410498 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4166626 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6107244 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3764785 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2692378 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2246766 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -27.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 195.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 46.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -38.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -28.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -16.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -95.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -163.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -55.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -39.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -72.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -699.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -474.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -95.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -183.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -53.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -42% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -59.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -692.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -479.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -28.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -33.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -14.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -54.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -83.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -217% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -278.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -549260 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -478354 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -560302 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2870611 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2660402 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5632756 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -6212740 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -552554 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -478354 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -619244 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3301909 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3135749 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5843617 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -6254795 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 59% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 224.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 69.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 120.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 101% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1861088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 549,260 Exact valueExact value: -549260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,294 Exact valueExact value: 3294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 552,554 Calculation and evidence-549260 − 3294 USD Exact free cash flow: -552554 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2583012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 478,354 Exact valueExact value: -478354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 478,354 Calculation and evidence-478354 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -478354 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2242745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 560,302 Exact valueExact value: -560302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,942 Exact valueExact value: 58942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 619,244 Calculation and evidence-560302 − 58942 USD Exact free cash flow: -619244 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2564709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: -2870611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 431,298 Exact valueExact value: 431298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.3 million Calculation and evidence-2870611 − 431298 USD Exact free cash flow: -3301909 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2256481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2660402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 475,347 Exact valueExact value: 475347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence-2660402 − 475347 USD Exact free cash flow: -3135749 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 18.65 million Exact valueExact value: -18651097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: -5632756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210,861 Exact valueExact value: 210861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.84 million Calculation and evidence-5632756 − 210861 USD Exact free cash flow: -5843617 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10.77 million Exact valueExact value: -10766356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6212740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,055 Exact valueExact value: 42055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.25 million Calculation and evidence-6212740 − 42055 USD Exact free cash flow: -6254795 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000810130, 810130, edgar:810130