Revenue
1.68 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1679000 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2004-03-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3814000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-17.1 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
902 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-18 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-03-15.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 177.62 million
–
Current period
USD 195.84 million
–
195840000 − 177615000 = 18225000 USD
177615000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source195840000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.63 million
–
-22628000 − -10246000 = -12382000 USD
-10246000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22628000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.81 million
–
-20808000 − -32029000 = 11221000 USD
-32029000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20808000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.73 million
–
Current period
USD 3.02 million
–
3024000 − 2727000 = 297000 USD
2727000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3024000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 40675000 | 41446000 Derived | -771000 | 634000 Derived | -1405000 | 308000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 68998000 | 66508000 Derived | 2490000 | 934000 Derived | 1556000 | 5189000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 100757000 | 96931000 Derived | 3826000 | 2313000 Derived | 1513000 | -11384000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 150399000 | 148108000 Derived | 2291000 | 5595000 Derived | -3304000 | -15028000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 201556000 | 212904000 Derived | -11348000 | 2145000 Derived | -13493000 | -40896000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 201556000 | 212904000 Derived | -11348000 | 2145000 Derived | -13493000 | -40896000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 177615000 | 220801000 Derived | -43186000 | -32940000 Derived | -10246000 | -34756000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 177615000 | 220801000 Derived | -43186000 | -32940000 Derived | -10246000 | -34756000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 195840000 | 218782000 Derived | -22942000 | -314000 Derived | -22628000 | -23832000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 195840000 | 218782000 Derived | -22942000 | -314000 Derived | -22628000 | -23832000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 40675000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 68998000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 100757000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 150399000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 201556000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 201556000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 177615000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 177615000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 195840000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 195840000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 69.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 46% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 49.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 34% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -24.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -11.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 815000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6245000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5416000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -927000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -23225000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -23225000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -32029000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -32029000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -20808000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -20808000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 308000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5189000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -11384000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -15028000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -40896000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -40896000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -34756000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -34756000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -23832000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -23832000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 42.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 815,000 Exact valueExact value: 815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 507,000 Exact valueExact value: 507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,000 Calculation and evidence815000 − 507000 USD Exact free cash flow: 308000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.25 million Exact valueExact value: 6245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.19 million Calculation and evidence6245000 − 1056000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5189000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.42 million Exact valueExact value: 5416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.8 million Exact valueExact value: 16800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.38 million Calculation and evidence5416000 − 16800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11384000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 927,000 Exact valueExact value: -927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.1 million Exact valueExact value: 14101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.03 million Calculation and evidence-927000 − 14101000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15028000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: -13493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.23 million Exact valueExact value: -23225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.67 million Exact valueExact value: 17671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.9 million Calculation and evidence-23225000 − 17671000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40896000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: -13493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.23 million Exact valueExact value: -23225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.67 million Exact valueExact value: 17671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.9 million Calculation and evidence-23225000 − 17671000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40896000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: -10246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.03 million Exact valueExact value: -32029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.76 million Calculation and evidence-32029000 − 2727000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34756000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: -10246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.03 million Exact valueExact value: -32029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.76 million Calculation and evidence-32029000 − 2727000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34756000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 22.63 million Exact valueExact value: -22628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.81 million Exact valueExact value: -20808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.83 million Calculation and evidence-20808000 − 3024000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 22.63 million Exact valueExact value: -22628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.81 million Exact valueExact value: -20808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.83 million Calculation and evidence-20808000 − 3024000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000810029, 810029, edgar:810029
Also known as SHOP AT HOME INC /TN/