Revenue
2.41 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2407225 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-07-14 to 2004-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.41 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-98.28%
2004-09-30 · %
-37.2 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-146 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
52815 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
11.8 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-5.67 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-739 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
152 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-891 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.08 million
–
Current period
USD 12.33 million
–
12330339 − 16082628 = -3752289 USD
16082628 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12330339 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.96 million
–
Current period
USD 563,888
–
563888 − -1959688 = 2523576 USD
-1959688 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source563888 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 885,754
–
Current period
USD 4.06 million
–
4063652 − -885754 = 4949406 USD
-885754 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4063652 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10,695
–
Current period
USD 55,852
–
55852 − 10695 = 45157 USD
10695 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55852 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3559539 | 3566393 Derived | -6854 | 242452 Derived | -249306 | -540013 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 11912168 | 12561383 Derived | -649215 | 461962 Derived | -1111177 | -1432671 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 8298547 | 19667939 Derived | -11369392 | 535516 Derived | -11904908 | -5941028 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 20080644 | 25012846 Derived | -4932202 | 2156129 Derived | -7088331 | -2826907 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 16082628 | 16084843 Derived | -2215 | 1957473 Derived | -1959688 | -896449 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 12330339 | 9781244 Derived | 2549095 | 1985207 Derived | 563888 | 4007800 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3559539 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11912168 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8298547 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 20080644 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 16082628 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 12330339 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 234.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -30.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 142% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -19.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -23.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -137% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -24.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -0% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -143.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -35.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -15.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -12% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -71.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 32.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -540013 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -831026 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5721708 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2164648 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -885754 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 4063652 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -540013 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1432671 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -5941028 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2826907 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -896449 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 4007800 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 249,306 Exact valueExact value: -249306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 540,013 Exact valueExact value: -540013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 540,013 Calculation and evidence-540013 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -540013 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1111177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 831,026 Exact valueExact value: -831026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 601,645 Exact valueExact value: 601645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.43 million Calculation and evidence-831026 − 601645 USD Exact free cash flow: -1432671 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 11.9 million Exact valueExact value: -11904908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.72 million Exact valueExact value: -5721708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219,320 Exact valueExact value: 219320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.94 million Calculation and evidence-5721708 − 219320 USD Exact free cash flow: -5941028 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: -7088331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: -2164648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 662,259 Exact valueExact value: 662259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence-2164648 − 662259 USD Exact free cash flow: -2826907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1959688 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 885,754 Exact valueExact value: -885754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,695 Exact valueExact value: 10695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 896,449 Calculation and evidence-885754 − 10695 USD Exact free cash flow: -896449 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 563,888 Exact valueExact value: 563888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: 4063652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,852 Exact valueExact value: 55852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.01 million Calculation and evidence4063652 − 55852 USD Exact free cash flow: 4007800 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000810018, 810018, edgar:810018