Revenue
2.64 billion USD
2006-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2644769000 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2006-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
806303000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.96 billion USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
482 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.3 billion
–
Current period
USD 9.67 billion
–
9668938000 − 8296002000 = 1372936000 USD
8296002000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9668938000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 740.96 million
–
Current period
USD 964.11 million
–
964106000 − 740962000 = 223144000 USD
740962000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source964106000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.17 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.32 billion
–
1316532000 − 1170602000 = 145930000 USD
1170602000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1316532000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 134.32 million
–
Current period
USD 149.91 million
–
149911000 − 134318000 = 15593000 USD
134318000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source149911000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 734795000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29241000 | 13661000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 863059000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 47308000 | 35730000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1293380000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 105692000 | 61132000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1355854000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 70853000 | 20551000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2741994000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 108315000 | 113110000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3874107000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 305476000 | 430576000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 5082640000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 531717000 | 787067000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 7715215000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 861820000 | 1109169000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 8296002000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 740962000 | 1036284000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 9668938000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 964106000 | 1166621000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 734795000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 863059000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1293380000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1355854000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2741994000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3874107000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5082640000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 7715215000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 8296002000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 9668938000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 79.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 49.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 102.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 41.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 31.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 51.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 29858000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 58904000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 83525000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 49864000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 161063000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 472584000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 864312000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1250507000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1170602000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1316532000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 13661000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 35730000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 61132000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 20551000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 113110000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 430576000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 787067000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1109169000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1036284000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1166621000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 29.24 million Exact valueExact value: 29241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.86 million Exact valueExact value: 29858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.2 million Exact valueExact value: 16197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.66 million Calculation and evidence29858000 − 16197000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13661000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 47.31 million Exact valueExact value: 47308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.9 million Exact valueExact value: 58904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.17 million Exact valueExact value: 23174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.73 million Calculation and evidence58904000 − 23174000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35730000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 105.69 million Exact valueExact value: 105692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.53 million Exact valueExact value: 83525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.39 million Exact valueExact value: 22393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.13 million Calculation and evidence83525000 − 22393000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61132000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 70.85 million Exact valueExact value: 70853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.86 million Exact valueExact value: 49864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.31 million Exact valueExact value: 29313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.55 million Calculation and evidence49864000 − 29313000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20551000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 108.32 million Exact valueExact value: 108315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.06 million Exact valueExact value: 161063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.95 million Exact valueExact value: 47953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.11 million Calculation and evidence161063000 − 47953000 USD Exact free cash flow: 113110000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 305.48 million Exact valueExact value: 305476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 472.58 million Exact valueExact value: 472584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.01 million Exact valueExact value: 42008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 430.58 million Calculation and evidence472584000 − 42008000 USD Exact free cash flow: 430576000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 531.72 million Exact valueExact value: 531717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 864.31 million Exact valueExact value: 864312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.25 million Exact valueExact value: 77245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 787.07 million Calculation and evidence864312000 − 77245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 787067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 861.82 million Exact valueExact value: 861820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 1250507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.34 million Exact valueExact value: 141338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 billion Calculation and evidence1250507000 − 141338000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1109169000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 740.96 million Exact valueExact value: 740962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 billion Exact valueExact value: 1170602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.32 million Exact valueExact value: 134318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 billion Calculation and evidence1170602000 − 134318000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1036284000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 964.11 million Exact valueExact value: 964106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 billion Exact valueExact value: 1316532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.91 million Exact valueExact value: 149911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 billion Calculation and evidence1316532000 − 149911000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1166621000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000809398, 809398, edgar:809398