ASSOCIATED PLANNERS REALTY INCOME FUND

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 1999-05-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

251 thousand USD

1999-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

70.88%

1999-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-53.8 thousand USD

1999-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -53812 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.7 million USD Source
Exact value

2698334 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

562 thousand USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 124508 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 132528 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 397796 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 344636 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 251445 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Net income

-11.7 thousand USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 75824 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -266152 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -156013 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -156360 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 178233 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

219 thousand USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 162502 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 59143 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 276050 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 162502 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 331779 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 276050 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -53812 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-05-17.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -5.7%

    Prior period

    USD 421,630

    –

    Current period

    USD 397,796

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    397796 − 421630 = -23834 USD

    421630 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    397796 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -180.3%

    Prior period

    USD 194,210

    –

    Current period

    −USD 156,013

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -156013 − 194210 = -350223 USD

    194210 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -156013 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -0.6%

    Prior period

    USD 333,825

    –

    Current period

    USD 331,779

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    331779 − 333825 = -2046 USD

    333825 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    331779 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

  • Revenue USD 397,796 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 156,013 −39% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 331,779 83% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31433422 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable192315 Unavailable
Source
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31474562 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable222525 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31378489 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable139678 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31424537 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable168410 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31421630 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable194210 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31397796 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-156013 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 397.8K 1998
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.512.5K384.4K256.3K128.1K0.0199319961998
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue433422
1994Revenue474562
1995Revenue378489
1996Revenue424537
1997Revenue421630
1998Revenue397796

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-5.7% 1998
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.8%5.4%-4.0%-13.4%-22.8%199319961998
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1994Year over year9.5%
1995Year over year-20.2%
1996Year over year12.2%
1997Year over year-0.7%
1998Year over year-5.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -39.2% 1998
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54%29%4%-21%-46%1993-12-311996-12-311998-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1993Net margin44.4%
1994Net margin46.9%
1995Net margin36.9%
1996Net margin39.7%
1997Net margin46.1%
1998Net margin-39.2%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 331.8K 1998
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.405.3K304.0K202.7K101.3K0.0199319961998
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flow127690
1994Operating cash flow299612
1995Operating cash flow375284
1996Operating cash flow256055
1997Operating cash flow333825
1998Operating cash flow331779

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailable
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1.8% 1998
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.93%1.45%0.96%0.48%0.00%1993-12-3119961998
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1994Liabilities / assets1.2%
1995Liabilities / assets1.1%
1996Liabilities / assets0.8%
1997Liabilities / assets1%
1998Liabilities / assets1.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
USD 192,315
Exact value

Exact value: 192315 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 192315 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 127,690
Exact value

Exact value: 127690 USD

1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31: 127690 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 222,525
Exact value

Exact value: 222525 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 222525 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 299,612
Exact value

Exact value: 299612 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 299612 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 139,678
Exact value

Exact value: 139678 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 139678 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 375,284
Exact value

Exact value: 375284 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 375284 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 168,410
Exact value

Exact value: 168410 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 168410 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 256,055
Exact value

Exact value: 256055 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 256055 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 194,210
Exact value

Exact value: 194210 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 194210 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 333,825
Exact value

Exact value: 333825 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 333825 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 156,013
Exact value

Exact value: -156013 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -156013 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 331,779
Exact value

Exact value: 331779 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 331779 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000808420, 808420, edgar:808420