Revenue
1.91 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1905697 USD Source
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2013-11-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.91 million USD
2011-06-30 · USD
7.88%
2011-06-30 · %
-85.5 thousand USD
2011-06-30 · USD
149989 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8 million USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
-753 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
97.1 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-27.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.91 million
–
Current period
USD 7.92 million
–
7916017 − 7911389 = 4628 USD
7911389 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7916017 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.09 million
–
-1089798 − -1114420 = 24622 USD
-1114420 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1089798 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 107,349
–
Current period
−USD 736,211
–
-736211 − 107349 = -843560 USD
107349 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-736211 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 180,552
–
Current period
USD 384,802
–
384802 − 180552 = 204250 USD
180552 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source384802 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 9634280 | 8890409 Derived | 743871 | 663128 Derived | 80743 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 8866410 | 8613761 Derived | 252649 | 657681 Derived | -405032 | 545034 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 8365435 | 8520632 Derived | -155197 | 642090 Derived | -797287 | 66180 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 8764954 | 8353245 Derived | 411709 | 628058 Derived | -216349 | 530189 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 9521739 | 8628177 Derived | 893562 | 611467 Derived | 282095 | 755344 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 10157664 | 9049527 Derived | 1108137 | 595797 Derived | 512340 | 1267682 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 10527508 | 9463388 Derived | 1064120 | 578855 Derived | 485265 | 1342239 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 10097498 | 9405650 Derived | 691848 | 663037 Derived | 28811 | -845383 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 7911389 | 8277865 Derived | -366476 | 747944 Derived | -1114420 | -73203 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 7916017 | 8289571 Derived | -373554 | 716244 Derived | -1089798 | -1121013 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9634280 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 8866410 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 8365435 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 8764954 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 9521739 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10157664 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10527508 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 10097498 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 7911389 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 7916017 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 3.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -21.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -14.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1396472 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 914029 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 287249 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 853954 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1083277 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1598810 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1713103 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -235494 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 107349 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -736211 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 545034 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 66180 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 530189 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 755344 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 1267682 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 1342239 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -845383 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -73203 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1121013 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 70.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 73.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 78.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 79.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 77.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 77.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 77.8% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 86.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 98.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 80,743 Exact valueExact value: 80743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1396472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 405,032 Exact valueExact value: -405032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 914,029 Exact valueExact value: 914029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 368,995 Exact valueExact value: 368995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 545,034 Calculation and evidence914029 − 368995 USD Exact free cash flow: 545034 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 797,287 Exact valueExact value: -797287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287,249 Exact valueExact value: 287249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221,069 Exact valueExact value: 221069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66,180 Calculation and evidence287249 − 221069 USD Exact free cash flow: 66180 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 216,349 Exact valueExact value: -216349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 853,954 Exact valueExact value: 853954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323,765 Exact valueExact value: 323765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 530,189 Calculation and evidence853954 − 323765 USD Exact free cash flow: 530189 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 282,095 Exact valueExact value: 282095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1083277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 327,933 Exact valueExact value: 327933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 755,344 Calculation and evidence1083277 − 327933 USD Exact free cash flow: 755344 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 512,340 Exact valueExact value: 512340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: 1598810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,128 Exact valueExact value: 331128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Calculation and evidence1598810 − 331128 USD Exact free cash flow: 1267682 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 485,265 Exact valueExact value: 485265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1713103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 370,864 Exact valueExact value: 370864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Calculation and evidence1713103 − 370864 USD Exact free cash flow: 1342239 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 28,811 Exact valueExact value: 28811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 235,494 Exact valueExact value: -235494 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 609,889 Exact valueExact value: 609889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 845,383 Calculation and evidence-235494 − 609889 USD Exact free cash flow: -845383 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1114420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,349 Exact valueExact value: 107349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180,552 Exact valueExact value: 180552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,203 Calculation and evidence107349 − 180552 USD Exact free cash flow: -73203 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1089798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 736,211 Exact valueExact value: -736211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 384,802 Exact valueExact value: 384802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-736211 − 384802 USD Exact free cash flow: -1121013 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000808377, 808377, edgar:808377