CRI HOTEL INCOME PARTNERS L P

EDGAR

81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2013-11-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.91 million USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

7.88%

2011-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 150239 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1905697 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-85.5 thousand USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 161856 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 247394 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
150 thousand USD Source
Exact value

149989 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

8 million USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 2057514 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7916017 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 6165097 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2286844 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1905697 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Net income

-753 thousand USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -83101 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1089798 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -651261 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -187062 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -44460 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

97.1 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 153921 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 113299 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 180552 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 153921 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16596 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29890 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 16596 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-27.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +0.1%

    Prior period

    USD 7.91 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7916017 − 7911389 = 4628 USD

    7911389 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7916017 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 24,622

    Prior period

    −USD 1.11 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1089798 − -1114420 = 24622 USD

    -1114420 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1089798 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -785.8%

    Prior period

    USD 107,349

    –

    Current period

    −USD 736,211

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -736211 − 107349 = -843560 USD

    107349 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -736211 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +113.1%

    Prior period

    USD 180,552

    –

    Current period

    USD 384,802

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    384802 − 180552 = 204250 USD

    180552 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    384802 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 7.92 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 8.29 million 105% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 373,554 −4.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 716,244 9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.09 million −14% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 736,211 −9.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 384,802 4.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.12 million −14% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 92%
  • 2002 Net loss: net income was −4.6% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2004 Net loss: net income was −2.5% of revenue.
  • 2005 91%
  • 2006 89%
  • 2007 90%
  • 2008 93%
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-319634280 8890409 Derived 743871 663128 Derived 80743 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-318866410 8613761 Derived 252649 657681 Derived -405032 545034 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-318365435 8520632 Derived -155197 642090 Derived -797287 66180 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-318764954 8353245 Derived 411709 628058 Derived -216349 530189 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-319521739 8628177 Derived 893562 611467 Derived 282095 755344 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3110157664 9049527 Derived 1108137 595797 Derived 512340 1267682 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3110527508 9463388 Derived 1064120 578855 Derived 485265 1342239 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3110097498 9405650 Derived 691848 663037 Derived 28811 -845383 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-317911389 8277865 Derived -366476 747944 Derived -1114420 -73203 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-317916017 8289571 Derived -373554 716244 Derived -1089798 -1121013 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.9M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.4M8.5M5.7M2.8M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue9634280
2002Revenue8866410
2003Revenue8365435
2004Revenue8764954
2005Revenue9521739
2006Revenue10157664
2007Revenue10527508
2008Revenue10097498
2009Revenue7911389
2010Revenue7916017

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

0.1% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.1%2.3%-6.5%-15.3%-24.1%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year-0.6%
2002Year over year-8%
2003Year over year-5.7%
2004Year over year4.8%
2005Year over year8.6%
2006Year over year6.7%
2007Year over year3.6%
2008Year over year-4.1%
2009Year over year-21.7%
2010Year over year0.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -4.7% 2010
Net margin -13.8% 2010
Free cash flow margin -14.2% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.9%7.1%-0.7%-8.5%-16.3%200120062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin7.7%
2002Operating margin2.8%
2003Operating margin-1.9%
2004Operating margin4.7%
2005Operating margin9.4%
2006Operating margin10.9%
2007Operating margin10.1%
2008Operating margin6.9%
2009Operating margin-4.6%
2010Operating margin-4.7%
2001Net margin0.8%
2002Net margin-4.6%
2003Net margin-9.5%
2004Net margin-2.5%
2005Net margin3%
2006Net margin5%
2007Net margin4.6%
2008Net margin0.3%
2009Net margin-14.1%
2010Net margin-13.8%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin6.1%
2003Free cash flow margin0.8%
2004Free cash flow margin6%
2005Free cash flow margin7.9%
2006Free cash flow margin12.5%
2007Free cash flow margin12.7%
2008Free cash flow margin-8.4%
2009Free cash flow margin-0.9%
2010Free cash flow margin-14.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -736.2K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.9M1.2M488.4K-221.9K-932.2K200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow1396472
2002Operating cash flow914029
2003Operating cash flow287249
2004Operating cash flow853954
2005Operating cash flow1083277
2006Operating cash flow1598810
2007Operating cash flow1713103
2008Operating cash flow-235494
2009Operating cash flow107349
2010Operating cash flow-736211

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.1M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.5M825.0K110.6K-603.7K-1.3M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flow545034
2003Free cash flow66180
2004Free cash flow530189
2005Free cash flow755344
2006Free cash flow1267682
2007Free cash flow1342239
2008Free cash flow-845383
2009Free cash flow-73203
2010Free cash flow-1121013

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

98.7% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.107%80%53%27%0%200120062010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assets70.7%
2002Liabilities / assets73.8%
2003Liabilities / assets78.4%
2004Liabilities / assets79.6%
2005Liabilities / assets77.2%
2006Liabilities / assets77.3%
2007Liabilities / assets78.2%
2008Liabilities / assets77.8%
2009Liabilities / assets86.7%
2010Liabilities / assets98.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 80,743
Exact value

Exact value: 80743 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 80743 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1396472 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1396472 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 405,032
Exact value

Exact value: -405032 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -405032 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 914,029
Exact value

Exact value: 914029 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 914029 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 368,995
Exact value

Exact value: 368995 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 368995 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 545,034
Calculation and evidence

914029 − 368995 USD

Exact free cash flow: 545034 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 797,287
Exact value

Exact value: -797287 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -797287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 287,249
Exact value

Exact value: 287249 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 287249 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 221,069
Exact value

Exact value: 221069 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 221069 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66,180
Calculation and evidence

287249 − 221069 USD

Exact free cash flow: 66180 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 216,349
Exact value

Exact value: -216349 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -216349 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 853,954
Exact value

Exact value: 853954 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 853954 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 323,765
Exact value

Exact value: 323765 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 323765 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 530,189
Calculation and evidence

853954 − 323765 USD

Exact free cash flow: 530189 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 282,095
Exact value

Exact value: 282095 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 282095 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1083277 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1083277 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 327,933
Exact value

Exact value: 327933 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 327933 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 755,344
Calculation and evidence

1083277 − 327933 USD

Exact free cash flow: 755344 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 512,340
Exact value

Exact value: 512340 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 512340 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1598810 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1598810 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 331,128
Exact value

Exact value: 331128 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 331128 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.27 million
Calculation and evidence

1598810 − 331128 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1267682 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 485,265
Exact value

Exact value: 485265 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 485265 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1713103 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1713103 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 370,864
Exact value

Exact value: 370864 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 370864 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Calculation and evidence

1713103 − 370864 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1342239 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 28,811
Exact value

Exact value: 28811 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 28811 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 235,494
Exact value

Exact value: -235494 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -235494 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 609,889
Exact value

Exact value: 609889 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 609889 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 845,383
Calculation and evidence

-235494 − 609889 USD

Exact free cash flow: -845383 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1114420 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -1114420 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 107,349
Exact value

Exact value: 107349 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 107349 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 180,552
Exact value

Exact value: 180552 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 180552 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 73,203
Calculation and evidence

107349 − 180552 USD

Exact free cash flow: -73203 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1089798 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1089798 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 736,211
Exact value

Exact value: -736211 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -736211 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 384,802
Exact value

Exact value: 384802 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 384802 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-736211 − 384802 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1121013 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

81 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000808377, 808377, edgar:808377