Revenue
1.94 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1941364 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-14 to 2002-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.94 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
464 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
428 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
344285 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1998-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.4 million
–
Current period
USD 8.07 million
–
8070202 − 8401786 = -331584 USD
8401786 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8070202 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 274,161
–
Current period
−USD 1.23 million
–
-1233941 − -274161 = -959780 USD
-274161 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1233941 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 137,723
–
Current period
−USD 205,663
–
-205663 − 137723 = -343386 USD
137723 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-205663 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 88,109
–
Current period
USD 69,020
–
69020 − 88109 = -19089 USD
88109 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source69020 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 7848054 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 357495 | -151377 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 9258800 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 145503 | -494517 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 8401786 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -274161 | 49614 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 8070202 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1233941 | -274683 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7848054 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9258800 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 8401786 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8070202 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -9.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -69958 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -378830 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 137723 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -205663 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -151377 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -494517 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 49614 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -274683 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.38× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 357,495 Exact valueExact value: 357495 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,958 Exact valueExact value: -69958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,419 Exact valueExact value: 81419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 151,377 Calculation and evidence-69958 − 81419 USD Exact free cash flow: -151377 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 145,503 Exact valueExact value: 145503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 378,830 Exact valueExact value: -378830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115,687 Exact valueExact value: 115687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 494,517 Calculation and evidence-378830 − 115687 USD Exact free cash flow: -494517 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 274,161 Exact valueExact value: -274161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,723 Exact valueExact value: 137723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,109 Exact valueExact value: 88109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49,614 Calculation and evidence137723 − 88109 USD Exact free cash flow: 49614 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1233941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 205,663 Exact valueExact value: -205663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,020 Exact valueExact value: 69020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,683 Calculation and evidence-205663 − 69020 USD Exact free cash flow: -274683 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000808338, 808338, edgar:808338