Revenue
20.9 million USD
1998-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20864752 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-14 to 1998-12-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20.9 million USD
1998-10-31 · USD
-9.4%
1998-10-31 · %
2.7 million USD
1998-10-31 · USD
2.1 million USD
1998-10-31 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-66.5 thousand USD
1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
6.89 million USD
1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
5.93 million USD
1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
963 thousand USD
1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-12-10.
Financial data available through: 1998-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 68.8 million
–
Current period
USD 74.49 million
–
74487763 − 68797983 = 5689780 USD
68797983 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74487763 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.02 million
–
Current period
USD 1.94 million
–
1938306 − 2015496 = -77190 USD
2015496 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1938306 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4 million
–
Current period
USD 4.67 million
–
4668069 − 4002005 = 666064 USD
4002005 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4668069 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.07 million
–
Current period
USD 4.45 million
–
4452983 − 3069391 = 1383592 USD
3069391 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4452983 USD · 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | 32274895 | 29978722 Derived | 2296173 | 1098509 Derived | 1197664 | -2650857 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | 45470721 | 41741175 Derived | 3729546 | 1343736 Derived | 2385810 | -2539203 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | 59568901 | 54491491 Derived | 5077410 | 2830234 Derived | 2247176 | 1350079 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | 68797983 | 64085563 Derived | 4712420 | 2696924 Derived | 2015496 | 932614 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 74487763 | 69854167 Derived | 4633596 | 2695290 Derived | 1938306 | 215086 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 32274895 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 45470721 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 59568901 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 68797983 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 74487763 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 40.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 31% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 37612 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -431857 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 3977189 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4002005 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 4668069 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2650857 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2539203 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1350079 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 932614 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 215086 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1197664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,612 Exact valueExact value: 37612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2688469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Calculation and evidence37612 − 2688469 USD Exact free cash flow: -2650857 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2385810 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 431,857 Exact valueExact value: -431857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2107346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.54 million Calculation and evidence-431857 − 2107346 USD Exact free cash flow: -2539203 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2247176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3977189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2627110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence3977189 − 2627110 USD Exact free cash flow: 1350079 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2015496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4002005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3069391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 932,614 Calculation and evidence4002005 − 3069391 USD Exact free cash flow: 932614 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1938306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4668069 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: 4452983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,086 Calculation and evidence4668069 − 4452983 USD Exact free cash flow: 215086 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000808095, 808095, edgar:808095