Revenue
4.99 million USD
2009-06-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4990166 USD Source
64 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2009-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
281721 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2008-09-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.66 million
–
Current period
USD 32.78 million
–
32775674 − 21661240 = 11114434 USD
21661240 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source32775674 USD · 2007-09-29 – 2008-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.92 million
–
-2924340 − -12898905 = 9974565 USD
-12898905 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2924340 USD · 2007-09-29 – 2008-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.45 million
–
-2454089 − -4897808 = 2443719 USD
-4897808 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2454089 USD · 2007-09-29 – 2008-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 985,514
–
Current period
USD 964,801
–
964801 − 985514 = -20713 USD
985514 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source964801 USD · 2007-09-29 – 2008-09-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1677180 | 3995008 Derived | -2317828 | -303495 Derived | -2014333 | -2550371 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2570759 | 8573499 Derived | -6002740 | 581702 Derived | -6584442 | -2613279 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3347995 | 14159814 Derived | -10811819 | 823751 Derived | -11635570 | -11562606 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-02 – 2005-10-01 | 5171400 | 18981565 Derived | -13810165 | 1875972 Derived | -15686137 | -12727914 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 5171400 | 18981565 Derived | -13810165 | 1875972 Derived | -15686137 | -12727914 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 21661240 | 32016175 Derived | -10354935 | 2543970 Derived | -12898905 | -5883322 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-09-29 – 2008-09-28 | 32775674 | 33300510 Derived | -524836 | 2399504 Derived | -2924340 | -3418890 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1677180 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2570759 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3347995 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5171400 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5171400 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 21661240 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 32775674 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 53.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 30.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 54.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 51.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -138.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -233.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -322.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -267% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -267% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -47.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -120.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -256.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -347.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -303.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -303.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -59.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -152.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -101.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -345.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -246.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -246.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2016103 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2133663 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -10338309 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -11295633 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -11295633 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4897808 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2454089 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2550371 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2613279 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -11562606 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -12727914 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -12727914 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5883322 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3418890 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 35.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 50.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 96.2% |
|
| 2005-10-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 138.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 142.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 139.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2005-10-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2014333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2016103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 534,268 Exact valueExact value: 534268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Calculation and evidence-2016103 − 534268 USD Exact free cash flow: -2550371 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 6.58 million Exact valueExact value: -6584442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: -2133663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479,616 Exact valueExact value: 479616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Calculation and evidence-2133663 − 479616 USD Exact free cash flow: -2613279 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: -11635570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.34 million Exact valueExact value: -10338309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1224297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.56 million Calculation and evidence-10338309 − 1224297 USD Exact free cash flow: -11562606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-02 – 2005-10-01 | −USD 15.69 million Exact valueExact value: -15686137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: -11295633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1432281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.73 million Calculation and evidence-11295633 − 1432281 USD Exact free cash flow: -12727914 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 15.69 million Exact valueExact value: -15686137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: -11295633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1432281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.73 million Calculation and evidence-11295633 − 1432281 USD Exact free cash flow: -12727914 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 12.9 million Exact valueExact value: -12898905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: -4897808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 985,514 Exact valueExact value: 985514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.88 million Calculation and evidence-4897808 − 985514 USD Exact free cash flow: -5883322 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-09-29 – 2008-09-28 | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2924340 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2454089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 964,801 Exact valueExact value: 964801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence-2454089 − 964801 USD Exact free cash flow: -3418890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
64 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000808013, 808013, edgar:808013
Also known as NORTH AMERICAN TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC /MI/