Revenue
241 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 241151000 USD Source
99 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-11-14 to 2016-08-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
241 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
2.73%
2016 Q2 · %
17.1 million USD
2016 Q2 · USD
20029000 USD
211558000 USD
30235164 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
74 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.09 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.03 billion
–
1029491000 − 1094696000 = -65205000 USD
1094696000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1029491000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 98.64 million
–
Current period
USD 27.57 million
–
27566000 − 98638000 = -71072000 USD
98638000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27566000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 521.15 million
–
Current period
USD 129.46 million
–
129462000 − 521149000 = -391687000 USD
521149000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source129462000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 411964000 | 331252000 Derived | 80712000 | 35694000 Derived | 45018000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 489585000 | 385566000 Derived | 104019000 | 43079000 Derived | 60940000 | 115457000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 682602000 | 549093000 Derived | 133509000 | 54163000 Derived | 79346000 | 202976000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1337050000 | 1129918000 Derived | 207132000 | 91594000 Derived | 115538000 | 299463000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1583064000 | 1338722000 Derived | 244342000 | 108379000 Derived | 135963000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1139443000 | 1049816000 Derived | 89627000 | -17843000 Derived | 107470000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1030486000 | 969318000 Derived | 61168000 | -81360000 Derived | 142528000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1094696000 | 1061729000 Derived | 32967000 | -65671000 Derived | 98638000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1029491000 | 973203000 Derived | 56288000 | 28722000 Derived | 27566000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 411964000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 489585000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 682602000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1337050000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1583064000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1139443000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1030486000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1094696000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1029491000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 18.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 39.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 21.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 161812000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 273073000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 359160000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 454004000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 520270000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 586180000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 521149000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 129462000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 115457000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 202976000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 299463000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 37.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 43.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 45.1% |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 56.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 27.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.77× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.79× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.79× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.52× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 60.94 million Exact valueExact value: 60940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.81 million Exact valueExact value: 161812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.36 million Exact valueExact value: 46355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.46 million Calculation and evidence161812000 − 46355000 USD Exact free cash flow: 115457000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 79.35 million Exact valueExact value: 79346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273.07 million Exact valueExact value: 273073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.1 million Exact valueExact value: 70097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202.98 million Calculation and evidence273073000 − 70097000 USD Exact free cash flow: 202976000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 57.08 million Exact valueExact value: 57082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 44.1 million Exact valueExact value: 44101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 115.54 million Exact valueExact value: 115538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359.16 million Exact valueExact value: 359160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.7 million Exact valueExact value: 59697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299.46 million Calculation and evidence359160000 − 59697000 USD Exact free cash flow: 299463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 135.96 million Exact valueExact value: 135963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 454 million Exact valueExact value: 454004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 107.47 million Exact valueExact value: 107470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 520.27 million Exact valueExact value: 520270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 142.53 million Exact valueExact value: 142528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 586.18 million Exact valueExact value: 586180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 98.64 million Exact valueExact value: 98638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 521.15 million Exact valueExact value: 521149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 27.57 million Exact valueExact value: 27566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.46 million Exact valueExact value: 129462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
99 filings · 4,445 latest values · 4,445 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000807884, 807884, CSH, edgar:807884
Also known as CASH AMERICA INTERNATIONAL INC